Gimcheon Sangmu
K League 1
South Korea
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gimcheon |
| Stadium: | Sangju Civic |
| Capacity: | 15 402 |
| Dimension: | 111 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | FC Anyang | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.36 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gangwon FC | 2.58 | 3.14 | 2.67 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.58 | 3.87 | 5.34 |
| 25.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 3.24 | 3.38 | 2.09 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | FC Seoul | 3.74 | 3.53 | 1.88 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 1 | Suwon FC | 2.01 | 3.37 | 3.04 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 2 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.34 |
| 11.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 1.97 | 3.28 | 3.70 |
| 05.07.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Jeju SK | 2.39 | 3.22 | 2.85 |
| 09.05.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 3 | Incheon United | 2.28 | 3.18 | 3.07 |
| 05.05.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 2 | Ulsan HD | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.51 |
| 21.04.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 3 | Gangwon FC | 2.91 | 3.14 | 2.39 |
| 12.04.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | 2.22 | 3.22 | 3.12 |
| 17.03.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 1.84 | 3.33 | 4.26 |
| 08.03.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2.89 | 3.34 | 2.30 |
| 28.02.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.68 | 3.12 | 2.57 |
| 30.11.2025 | Champ. Group | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 3 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.66 | 3.43 | 2.36 |
| 08.11.2025 | Champ. Group | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | Gangwon FC | 2.23 | 3.36 | 2.93 |
| 01.11.2025 | Champ. Group | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | Pohang Steelers | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.41 |
| 05.10.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 0 | Ulsan HD | 2.32 | 3.52 | 2.66 |
| 27.09.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers | 2.25 | 3.41 | 2.90 |
| 14.09.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 2 | Daegu FC | 1.52 | 4.34 | 5.02 |
| 23.08.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 2 | Suwon FC | 1.80 | 3.78 | 3.79 |
| 17.08.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 6 - 2 | FC Seoul | 2.71 | 3.43 | 2.34 |
| 26.07.2025 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 3 - 1 | Jeju SK | 1.94 | 3.57 | 3.63 |
Home: 7 wins, 10 draws and 8 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 7 | 28% |
| Draws | 10 | 40% |
| Losses | 8 | 32% |
| Goals | 68 | 2.72 |
| Scored Goals | 34 | 1.36 |
| Conceded Goals | 34 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 84% |
| BTS | 15 | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 24% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 6 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 3 | 7 | 28.00% |
| 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 8 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 10 | 40.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.00% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.00% |