Gimhae FC 2008
K League 2
South Korea
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gimhae |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC | 2.80 | 3.16 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.47 | 4.25 | 5.10 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 3.29 | 3.24 | 1.99 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 1 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.26 | 5.00 | 8.71 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.78 | 3.21 | 2.26 |
| 24.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3.05 | 3.14 | 2.14 |
| 10.07.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.86 | 3.28 | 3.70 |
| 05.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 3 | Seoul E-Land | 5.11 | 3.89 | 1.52 |
| 05.06.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.72 | 3.32 | 4.37 |
| 30.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 4.57 | 3.43 | 1.66 |
| 23.05.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.74 | 3.47 | 4.05 |
| 17.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 4 | Daegu FC | 4.86 | 3.81 | 1.56 |
| 10.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.07 | 3.15 | 3.18 |
| 03.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 5.17 | 3.84 | 1.51 |
| 26.04.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 4 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.20 | 3.17 | 2.92 |
| 18.04.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.00 |
| 12.04.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.63 | 3.61 | 4.61 |
| 05.04.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 3 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.27 | 3.06 | 2.88 |
| 21.03.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4.72 | 3.73 | 1.58 |
| 14.03.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC | 4.53 | 3.90 | 1.58 |
| 08.03.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.99 | 2.99 | 3.64 |
| 28.02.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 4 | Ansan Greeners | 1.86 | 3.28 | 3.69 |
Overall: 2 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses in last 22 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Daegu FC | 1 - 4 | |
| 4 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 3 | |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 4 | 2 - 2 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 22 | |
| Wins | 2 | 9% |
| Draws | 6 | 27% |
| Losses | 14 | 64% |
| Goals | 60 | 2.73 |
| Scored Goals | 17 | 0.77 |
| Conceded Goals | 43 | 1.95 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 91% |
| BTS | 14 | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 9.09% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.55% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 31.82% |
| 3 | 5 | 22.73% |
| 1 | 4 | 18.18% |
| 4 | 3 | 13.64% |
| 5 | 3 | 13.64% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 6 | 27.27% |
| -1 | 5 | 22.73% |
| -3 | 5 | 22.73% |
| -2 | 4 | 18.18% |
| +1 | 2 | 9.09% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
| Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 05.09.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Jeonnam Dragons | 2.78 | 3.28 | 2.22 |
| 26 | 13.09.2026 | Busan I'Park | - | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - | - |
| 27 | 20.09.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Paju Frontier | - | - | - |
| 28 | 10.10.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Chungnam Asan | - | - | - |
| 29 | 18.10.2026 | Seoul E-Land | - | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - | - |
| 30 | 24.10.2026 | Gimpo FC | - | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - | - |
| 31 | 01.11.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Cheonan City | - | - | - |
| 32 | 07.11.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Hwaseong FC | - | - | - |
| 33 | 22.11.2026 | Daegu FC | - | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | - | - |
| 34 | 28.11.2026 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Seongnam FC | - | - | - |