Gimhae FC 2008
K League 2
South Korea
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Gimhae |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 3 | Cheonan City | 2.74 | 3.27 | 2.30 |
| 24.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.68 | 3.56 | 4.41 |
| 18.10.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 6 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.37 | 4.50 | 6.59 |
| 10.10.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan | 3.31 | 3.36 | 1.99 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 2 | Paju Frontier | 2.50 | 3.15 | 2.59 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 2 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.58 | 3.84 | 4.81 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2.71 | 3.29 | 2.32 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC | 2.81 | 3.21 | 2.29 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.48 | 4.20 | 5.29 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 3.32 | 3.27 | 2.01 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 1 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.28 | 4.97 | 8.63 |
| 02.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.84 | 3.26 | 2.25 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 3.24 | 3.17 | 2.01 |
| 24.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3.08 | 3.18 | 2.15 |
| 10.07.2026 | K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.87 | 3.34 | 3.73 |
| 05.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 3 | Seoul E-Land | 5.17 | 3.85 | 1.54 |
| 05.06.2026 | K League 2 | Seongnam FC | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.74 | 3.31 | 4.31 |
| 30.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | Gimpo FC | 4.65 | 3.48 | 1.66 |
| 23.05.2026 | K League 2 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.74 | 3.51 | 4.08 |
| 17.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 4 | Daegu FC | 4.85 | 3.82 | 1.57 |
| 10.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.13 | 3.16 | 3.12 |
| 03.05.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 5.23 | 3.85 | 1.53 |
| 26.04.2026 | K League 2 | Yongin FC | 4 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.22 | 3.19 | 2.90 |
| 18.04.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.23 | 3.11 | 2.97 |
| 12.04.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.73 |
| 05.04.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 3 - 1 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2.28 | 3.09 | 2.89 |
| 21.03.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4.74 | 3.72 | 1.59 |
| 14.03.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC | 4.63 | 3.83 | 1.59 |
| 08.03.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1.99 | 3.11 | 3.55 |
| 28.02.2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 4 | Ansan Greeners | 1.87 | 3.26 | 3.78 |
Overall: 3 wins, 9 draws and 18 losses in last 30 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 30 | |
| Wins | 3 | 10% |
| Draws | 9 | 30% |
| Losses | 18 | 60% |
| Goals | 88 | 2.93 |
| Scored Goals | 27 | 0.90 |
| Conceded Goals | 61 | 2.03 |
| Matches Scored | 21 | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 28 | 93% |
| BTS | 19 | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 25 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 30% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 20.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6.67% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 2 - 6 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 6 | 20.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 5 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 8 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 9 | 30.00% |
| -1 | 6 | 20.00% |
| -2 | 6 | 20.00% |
| -3 | 5 | 16.67% |
| +1 | 3 | 10.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.33% |