Athletic Bilbao
Primera Division
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Bilbao |
| Coach: | Edin Terzic (Ger) |
| Stadium: | Estadio de San Mames |
| Capacity: | 53 332 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Celta Vigo | 0 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.66 | 3.24 | 2.81 |
| 27.08.2026 | Primera Division | Barcelona | 2 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.24 | 6.73 | 11.33 |
| 21.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Real Zaragoza | 3 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Atalanta | 1 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.13 |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Marseille | 3 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.61 | 3.55 | 2.32 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Burgos CF | 0 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao | 4.27 | 3.55 | 1.70 |
| 29.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Racing Santander | 0 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.59 | 3.55 | 1.86 |
| 22.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Sestao River Club | 0 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 33.42 | 9.91 | 1.04 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Leioa | 0 - 11 | Athletic Bilbao | 36.97 | 13.12 | 1.02 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera Division | Real Madrid | 4 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.46 | 4.71 | 6.10 |
| 13.05.2026 | Primera Division | Espanyol | 2 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.66 | 3.20 | 2.66 |
| 02.05.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Alaves | 2 - 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.75 | 3.44 | 2.61 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera Division | Atletico Madrid | 3 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.99 | 3.61 | 3.55 |
| 05.04.2026 | Primera Division | Getafe | 2 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.04 | 2.82 | 2.66 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera Division | Girona | 3 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.68 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
| 04.03.2026 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 1 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.24 | 3.30 | 3.11 |
| 28.02.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.48 | 3.09 | 3.01 |
| 15.02.2026 | Primera Division | Real Oviedo | 1 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.64 | 3.12 | 2.15 |
| 04.02.2026 | Copa del Rey | Valencia | 1 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.74 | 3.13 | 2.56 |
| 24.01.2026 | Primera Division | Sevilla | 2 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.94 | 3.05 | 2.67 |
| 21.01.2026 | ChL Group | Atalanta | 2 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.74 | 3.65 | 4.79 |
| 17.01.2026 | Primera Division | Mallorca | 3 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.62 | 3.10 | 2.17 |
| 13.01.2026 | Copa del Rey | Cultural Leonesa | 3 - 3 | Athletic Bilbao | 6.07 | 3.92 | 1.52 |
| 07.01.2026 | Super Cup | Barcelona | 5 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.47 | 4.58 | 5.76 |
| 03.01.2026 | Primera Division | Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.09 | 2.94 | 2.53 |
| 18.12.2025 | Copa del Rey | Ourense | 0 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 7.18 | 4.03 | 1.45 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primera Division | Celta Vigo | 2 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.72 | 3.15 | 2.67 |
| 29.11.2025 | Primera Division | Levante | 0 - 2 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.35 | 3.33 | 2.18 |
| 25.11.2025 | ChL Group | Slavia Prague | 0 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 3.10 | 3.27 | 2.32 |
| 22.11.2025 | Primera Division | Barcelona | 4 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.40 | 5.02 | 6.84 |
| 05.11.2025 | ChL Group | Newcastle | 2 - 0 | Athletic Bilbao | 1.39 | 4.66 | 8.21 |
Away: 10 wins, 5 draws and 16 losses in last 31 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 31 | |
| Wins | 10 | 32% |
| Draws | 5 | 16% |
| Losses | 16 | 52% |
| Goals | 101 | 3.26 |
| Scored Goals | 48 | 1.55 |
| Conceded Goals | 53 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 19 | 61% |
| Matches Conceded | 23 | 74% |
| BTS | 13 | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 27 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 11 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 11 - 0 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.23% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 32.26% |
| 3 | 6 | 19.35% |
| 5 | 4 | 12.90% |
| 4 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 6 | 3 | 9.68% |
| 0 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 1 | 2 | 6.45% |
| 11 | 1 | 3.23% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -2 | 8 | 25.81% |
| -1 | 5 | 16.13% |
| 0 | 5 | 16.13% |
| +2 | 4 | 12.90% |
| +1 | 3 | 9.68% |
| +3 | 2 | 6.45% |
| +11 | 1 | 3.23% |
| -3 | 1 | 3.23% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.23% |
| -5 | 1 | 3.23% |