Athletic Bilbao
Primera Division
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Bilbao |
| Coach: | Edin Terzic (Ger) |
| Stadium: | Estadio de San Mames |
| Capacity: | 53 332 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 3 | Sevilla | 1.75 | 3.64 | 5.16 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 2 | Eibar | 1.81 | 3.44 | 3.86 |
| 17.05.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 1 | Celta Vigo | 2.18 | 3.18 | 3.42 |
| 10.05.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 1 | Valencia | 1.68 | 3.78 | 4.96 |
| 21.04.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 0 | Osasuna | 1.82 | 3.44 | 4.51 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 2 | Villarreal | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| 22.03.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 1 | Real Betis | 2.13 | 3.46 | 3.31 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 1 | Barcelona | 4.53 | 4.21 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 1 | Elche | 1.71 | 3.74 | 4.83 |
| 11.02.2026 | Copa del Rey | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 1 | Real Sociedad | 2.20 | 3.18 | 3.26 |
| 08.02.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 4 - 2 | Levante | 1.63 | 3.83 | 5.34 |
| 01.02.2026 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad | 2.24 | 3.10 | 3.43 |
| 28.01.2026 | ChL Group | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP | 2.72 | 3.34 | 2.54 |
| 22.12.2025 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 2 | Espanyol | 1.85 | 3.33 | 4.60 |
| 10.12.2025 | ChL Group | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint Germain | 4.44 | 3.84 | 1.75 |
| 06.12.2025 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 0 | Atletico Madrid | 2.80 | 3.19 | 2.59 |
| 03.12.2025 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 0 - 3 | Real Madrid | 4.53 | 3.94 | 1.71 |
| 09.11.2025 | Primera Division | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 0 | Real Oviedo | 1.52 | 3.78 | 7.34 |
Home: 6 wins, 4 draws and 8 losses in last 18 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 18 | |
| Wins | 6 | 33% |
| Draws | 4 | 22% |
| Losses | 8 | 44% |
| Goals | 44 | 2.44 |
| Scored Goals | 20 | 1.11 |
| Conceded Goals | 24 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 13 | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 14 | 78% |
| BTS | 10 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 11 | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 9 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 4 | 22% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 16.67% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 5.56% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 33.33% |
| 3 | 5 | 27.78% |
| 2 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 4 | 2 | 11.11% |
| 6 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 0 | 1 | 5.56% |
| 5 | 1 | 5.56% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 6 | 33.33% |
| +1 | 5 | 27.78% |
| 0 | 4 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -2 | 1 | 5.56% |
| -3 | 1 | 5.56% |