Talavera de la Reina
Primera Division RFEF Group 1
Spain
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Talavera de la Reina |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Osasuna B | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.50 | 2.87 | 2.73 |
| 02.05.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1.93 | 3.14 | 3.60 |
| 25.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid Castilla | 2.41 | 3.19 | 2.56 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Lugo | 0 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.92 | 3.03 | 3.76 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 1 | Zamora CF | 2.26 | 2.86 | 3.04 |
| 04.04.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 2 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.91 | 3.00 | 3.86 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 0 | Tenerife | 3.84 | 2.95 | 1.96 |
| 22.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.05 | 3.15 | 3.24 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles | 1.99 | 3.16 | 3.35 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Merida AD | 0 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.77 | 3.27 | 4.19 |
| 28.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 3 - 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2.71 | 2.86 | 2.49 |
| 20.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.71 | 3.22 | 4.68 |
| 15.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 1 | Arenteiro | 2.00 | 2.96 | 3.62 |
| 06.02.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Barakaldo | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.64 | 3.32 | 4.95 |
| 31.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 4 | Pontevedra | 2.45 | 2.93 | 2.70 |
| 24.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 5 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.89 | 3.07 | 3.88 |
| 17.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 1 | Celta Fortuna | 2.29 | 2.91 | 3.01 |
| 09.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Tenerife | 1 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.46 | 3.67 | 6.74 |
| 04.01.2026 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | 1.98 | 3.10 | 3.53 |
| 21.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 2 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.18 | 2.88 | 3.24 |
| 17.12.2025 | Copa del Rey | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 3 | Real Madrid | 20.89 | 8.54 | 1.10 |
| 14.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 1 | Merida AD | 2.80 | 2.92 | 2.42 |
| 07.12.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Arenteiro | 1 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.21 | 2.89 | 3.14 |
| 03.12.2025 | Copa del Rey | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 1 | Malaga | 3.74 | 3.26 | 1.95 |
| 30.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 1 | Cacereno | 2.03 | 2.90 | 3.58 |
| 23.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Zamora CF | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.73 | 3.19 | 4.56 |
| 16.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 1 | Uni. Salamanca | 2.37 | 2.85 | 2.99 |
| 08.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Celta Fortuna | 4 - 3 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.97 | 3.10 | 3.58 |
| 02.11.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Madrid Castilla | 1 - 0 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.70 | 3.39 | 4.38 |
| 28.10.2025 | Copa del Rey | Rayo Majadahonda | 1 - 4 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.86 | 3.02 | 2.43 |
| 25.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 0 | Osasuna B | 1.97 | 3.17 | 3.53 |
| 19.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.09 | 3.11 | 3.29 |
| 11.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 1 | Ponferradina | 2.80 | 2.93 | 2.42 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Pontevedra | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.88 | 3.04 | 4.05 |
| 26.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 0 | Lugo | 2.38 | 2.91 | 2.91 |
| 21.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 1 | Barakaldo | 2.56 | 2.96 | 2.62 |
| 14.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Ourense | 1 - 2 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.25 | 2.97 | 3.04 |
| 07.09.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1 - 1 | Bilbao Athletic | 2.50 | 3.09 | 2.58 |
| 31.08.2025 | Primera RFEF 1 | Racing de Ferrol | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 1.66 | 3.30 | 4.99 |
| 16.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Talavera de la Reina | 3 - 0 | Linares Deportivo | 2.17 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| 13.08.2025 | Club Friendly | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 2 | Alcorcon | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Cacereno | 2 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Guijuelo | 1 - 2 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.02 | 3.43 | 3.03 |
| 03.08.2024 | Club Friendly | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 0 | Alcorcon | 5.19 | 3.94 | 1.51 |
| 27.07.2024 | Club Friendly | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 0 | Atletico Madrid B | 4.05 | 3.68 | 1.66 |
| 08.11.2023 | Copa Fed. | San Roque de Lepe | 1 - 1 | Talavera de la Reina | 2.50 | 3.11 | 2.56 |
| 31.10.2023 | Copa del Rey | Talavera de la Reina | 0 - 2 | Almeria | 5.60 | 4.01 | 1.55 |
| 11.10.2023 | Copa Fed. | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 2 | Talavera de la Reina | 3.05 | 3.24 | 2.11 |
| 04.10.2023 | Copa Fed. | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 0 | Union Adarve | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.01 |
| 27.09.2023 | Copa Fed. | Talavera de la Reina | 2 - 0 | Numancia | 2.20 | 2.99 | 3.13 |
Overall: 17 wins, 12 draws and 21 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 17 | 34% |
| Draws | 12 | 24% |
| Losses | 21 | 42% |
| Goals | 117 | 2.34 |
| Scored Goals | 57 | 1.14 |
| Conceded Goals | 60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 34 | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 39 | 78% |
| BTS | 28 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 36 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 23 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 6 | 12% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 2 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 4 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 5 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 7 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 17 | 34.00% |
| 0 | 12 | 24.00% |
| +1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| +3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| -4 | 2 | 4.00% |