Club Africain Tunis
Ligue Professionnelle 1
Tunisia
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Tunis |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 1 | Olympique Beja | 1.40 | 6.90 | 3.66 |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Esperance de Tunis | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1.84 | 2.96 | 4.32 |
| 03.05.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 0 | Stade Tunisien Tunis | 1.45 | 3.62 | 7.16 |
| 29.04.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | AS Soliman | 1 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 8.51 | 3.75 | 1.39 |
| 26.04.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 0 | JS Kairouan | 1.12 | 6.59 | 20.00 |
| 11.04.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Monastir | 0 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 3.56 | 2.72 | 2.19 |
| 05.04.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 0 | AS Gabes | 1.16 | 5.59 | 17.00 |
| 08.03.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | US Ben Guerdane | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 5 - 0 | ES Metlaoui | 1.23 | 4.72 | 12.81 |
| 15.02.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 3 - 0 | JS El Omrane | 1.17 | 5.38 | 16.60 |
| 08.02.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 3.18 | 2.32 | 2.80 |
| 31.01.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 0 | CA Bizertin Bizerte | 1.35 | 3.97 | 9.86 |
| 27.01.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | ES Zarzis | 0 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 3.57 | 2.53 | 2.33 |
| 22.01.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 3 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 1.98 | 2.72 | 4.28 |
| 17.01.2026 | Ligue Pro 1 | AS La Marsa | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 4.22 | 2.62 | 2.08 |
| 23.11.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Olympique Beja | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 11.25 | 4.34 | 1.29 |
| 09.11.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 0 - 0 | Esperance de Tunis | 3.90 | 2.46 | 2.27 |
| 06.11.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Stade Tunisien Tunis | 0 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 3.15 | 2.61 | 2.47 |
| 01.11.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 1 | AS Soliman | 1.17 | 5.40 | 15.80 |
| 25.10.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | JS Kairouan | 1 - 3 | Club Africain Tunis | 8.12 | 3.53 | 1.44 |
| 21.10.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 1 | US Monastir | 2.00 | 2.76 | 4.22 |
| 03.10.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | AS Gabes | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 6.01 | 3.19 | 1.60 |
| 28.09.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2 - 0 | US Ben Guerdane | 1.34 | 3.98 | 9.23 |
| 21.09.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | ES Metlaoui | 1 - 0 | Club Africain Tunis | 4.50 | 2.72 | 1.95 |
| 17.09.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | JS El Omrane | 0 - 3 | Club Africain Tunis | 4.40 | 3.08 | 1.80 |
| 14.09.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 1 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1.66 | 3.18 | 5.13 |
| 27.08.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | CA Bizertin Bizerte | 0 - 2 | Club Africain Tunis *** | 4.00 | 3.10 | 1.86 |
| 22.08.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 2 | ES Zarzis | 1.50 | 3.42 | 6.79 |
| 16.08.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 0 - 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 2.34 | 2.74 | 3.14 |
| 09.08.2025 | Ligue Pro 1 | Club Africain Tunis | 1 - 0 | AS La Marsa | 1.17 | 5.49 | 16.06 |
Overall: 19 wins, 9 draws and 2 losses in last 30 matches.
*** - Secure Win
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Africain Tunis | - | - |
| 2 | Esperance de Tunis | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | CS Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Stade Tunisien Tunis | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | US Monastir | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | ES Zarzis | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Etoile du Sahel Sousse | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 8 | ES Metlaoui | 5 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | JS El Omrane | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 10 | US Ben Guerdane | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | AS La Marsa | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | CA Bizertin Bizerte | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2* |
| 13 | Olympique Beja | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | JS Kairouan | 2 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 15 | AS Soliman | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | AS Gabes | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 30 | |
| Wins | 19 | 63% |
| Draws | 9 | 30% |
| Losses | 2 | 7% |
| Goals | 53 | 1.77 |
| Scored Goals | 43 | 1.43 |
| Conceded Goals | 10 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 25 | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 9 | 30% |
| BTS | 8 | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 7 | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 2 | 7% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 8 | 26.67% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 10.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 10 | 33.33% |
| 1 | 9 | 30.00% |
| 3 | 5 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 4 | 13.33% |
| 4 | 1 | 3.33% |
| 5 | 1 | 3.33% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 9 | 30.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 30.00% |
| +2 | 6 | 20.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 10.00% |
| -1 | 2 | 6.67% |
| +5 | 1 | 3.33% |