Montevideo City Torque
Primera Division
Uruguay
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montevideo |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 3 | Montevideo Torque | 3.00 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.04 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 5 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.51 |
| 20.08.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 1 | Tigre Victoria | 3.05 | 3.06 | 2.52 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.36 | 3.17 | 2.80 |
| 12.08.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 1.85 | 3.26 | 4.82 |
| 31.07.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.80 | 3.35 | 4.12 |
| 24.07.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.83 | 3.32 | 3.96 |
| 11.07.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 3 | Montevideo Torque | 2.72 | 3.15 | 2.43 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Bahia BA | 4 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 1.59 | 3.88 | 4.54 |
| 06.06.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 4 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.35 | 3.19 | 2.78 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.70 | 3.08 | 2.49 |
| 26.05.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Gremio RS | 2 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 1.51 | 3.91 | 6.06 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.07 |
| 19.05.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 4 - 1 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.26 | 2.92 | 3.46 |
| 16.05.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 2 | Nacional Montevideo | 3.22 | 3.29 | 2.08 |
| 10.05.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.73 | 3.45 | 4.34 |
| 06.05.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Palestino Santiago | 1.83 | 3.39 | 4.23 |
| 03.05.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.02 | 3.12 | 3.54 |
| 29.04.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Deportivo Riestra | 2 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.19 | 2.91 | 3.53 |
| 24.04.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 4 - 1 | Boston River | 1.84 | 3.31 | 3.98 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 3.54 | 3.05 | 2.06 |
| 15.04.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Palestino Santiago | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.10 | 3.19 | 3.42 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.17 | 3.09 | 3.20 |
| 09.04.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Gremio RS | 3.07 | 3.15 | 2.28 |
| 04.04.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.52 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 3 | Nacional Montevideo | 3.24 | 3.15 | 2.13 |
| 24.03.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.51 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.78 | 3.34 | 4.27 |
| 16.03.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.21 | 3.16 | 3.04 |
| 09.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 3.16 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
| 03.03.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Defensor Sporting | 2.09 | 3.09 | 3.57 |
| 26.02.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Defensor Sporting | 2.15 | 3.17 | 3.17 |
| 22.02.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 0 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 2.91 | 3.02 | 2.36 |
| 17.02.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 2 | Juventud de L.P. | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.26 |
| 07.02.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 3 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 1.79 | 3.35 | 4.19 |
| 24.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 0 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.07 | 3.20 | 3.24 |
| 14.01.2026 | Uruguay | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 3 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1.88 | 3.40 | 3.58 |
| 09.11.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 2 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.28 | 3.29 | 2.06 |
| 01.11.2025 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 5 | Montevideo Torque | 3.27 | 3.37 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.2025 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.62 | 3.11 | 2.57 |
| 18.10.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 2 | Cerro Montevideo | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.06 |
| 12.10.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 2 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1.78 | 3.35 | 4.33 |
| 03.10.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 0 | Miramar Misiones | 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.08 |
| 28.09.2025 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.80 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 20.09.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.00 | 3.11 | 3.72 |
| 14.09.2025 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.61 | 3.22 | 2.48 |
| 08.09.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 2.03 | 3.20 | 3.45 |
| 31.08.2025 | Primera Division | Plaza Colonia | 2 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 2.97 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 25.08.2025 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 4 - 0 | Racing Club Montevideo | 2.27 | 3.17 | 2.94 |
Overall: 28 wins, 8 draws and 14 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 28 | 56% |
| Draws | 8 | 16% |
| Losses | 14 | 28% |
| Goals | 139 | 2.78 |
| Scored Goals | 85 | 1.70 |
| Conceded Goals | 54 | 1.08 |
| Matches Scored | 43 | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 32 | 64% |
| BTS | 26 | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 35 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 26 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 17 | 34% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 11 | 22.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 14 | 28.00% |
| 2 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 3 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 16 | 32.00% |
| -1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 0 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| -2 | 5 | 10.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| +5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.00% |