Montevideo City Torque
Primera Division
Uruguay
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Montevideo |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera Division | Boston River | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 3.37 | 3.34 | 1.96 |
| 27.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.12 | 3.21 | 3.08 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 2 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 3.27 | 3.31 | 2.05 |
| 14.10.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Atletico MG | 3 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 1.37 | 4.32 | 8.45 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 3.59 | 3.26 | 1.96 |
| 11.09.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 1.54 | 3.87 | 5.80 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 3 | Montevideo Torque | 3.00 | 3.09 | 2.28 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Penarol Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.18 | 3.18 | 2.95 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.36 | 3.17 | 2.80 |
| 12.08.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Tigre Victoria | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 1.83 | 3.12 | 4.69 |
| 11.07.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 3 | Montevideo Torque | 2.72 | 3.15 | 2.43 |
| 04.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Bahia BA | 4 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 1.59 | 3.88 | 4.54 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.70 | 3.08 | 2.49 |
| 26.05.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Gremio RS | 2 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 1.51 | 3.91 | 6.06 |
| 23.05.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 3.33 | 3.19 | 2.07 |
| 03.05.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.02 | 3.12 | 3.54 |
| 29.04.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Deportivo Riestra | 2 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.19 | 2.91 | 3.53 |
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 3.54 | 3.05 | 2.06 |
| 15.04.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Palestino Santiago | 0 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.10 | 3.19 | 3.42 |
| 04.04.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.52 |
| 24.03.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.51 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| 16.03.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.21 | 3.16 | 3.04 |
| 09.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Montevideo Torque | 3.16 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
Away: 11 wins, 5 draws and 8 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 11 | 46% |
| Draws | 5 | 21% |
| Losses | 8 | 33% |
| Goals | 59 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Conceded Goals | 28 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 75% |
| BTS | 13 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 3 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 4 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 0 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |