Hai Phong
V.League 1
Vietnam
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Haiphong |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 2 - 1 | Hai Phong | 2.27 | 2.67 | 3.25 |
| 17.10.2026 | V.League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1 - 5 | Hai Phong | 1.96 | 3.28 | 3.28 |
| 13.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1 - 3 | Hai Phong | 2.96 | 3.10 | 2.18 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | PVF-CAND | 3 - 1 | Hai Phong | 1.47 | 4.08 | 5.78 |
| 23.05.2026 | V.League 1 | SHB Da Nang | 2 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.93 | 3.33 | 3.38 |
| 09.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Ninh Binh FC | 2 - 1 | Hai Phong | 1.55 | 3.92 | 4.93 |
| 24.04.2026 | V.League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 0 - 0 | Hai Phong | 2.40 | 3.01 | 2.72 |
| 18.04.2026 | V.League 1 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 1 - 0 | Hai Phong | 2.53 | 2.79 | 2.78 |
| 15.03.2026 | V.League 1 | Viettel | 1 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.48 |
| 07.03.2026 | V.League 1 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 0 | Hai Phong | 3.30 | 2.81 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.65 | 3.66 | 4.28 |
| 05.11.2025 | V.League 1 | Becamex City | 2 - 1 | Hai Phong | 3.26 | 3.37 | 1.97 |
| 01.11.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An City | 1 - 2 | Hai Phong | 2.47 | 3.08 | 2.57 |
| 20.09.2025 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 2 - 2 | Hai Phong | 2.42 | 2.97 | 2.70 |
| 13.09.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 1 | Hai Phong | 1.40 | 4.25 | 6.08 |
| 16.08.2025 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 2 - 1 | Hai Phong | 1.62 | 3.42 | 5.02 |
| 22.06.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.31 | 4.58 | 7.75 |
| 23.05.2025 | V.League 1 | Viettel | 2 - 2 | Hai Phong | 1.88 | 3.33 | 3.67 |
| 09.05.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An City | 0 - 2 | Hai Phong | 2.49 | 2.94 | 2.68 |
| 27.04.2025 | V.League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 1 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.70 | 3.34 | 4.37 |
| 06.04.2025 | V.League 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 2 - 0 | Hai Phong | 1.66 | 3.30 | 4.80 |
| 04.03.2025 | Vietnamese Cup | Thanh Hoa FC | 0 - 1 | Hai Phong | 2.42 | 3.16 | 2.53 |
| 28.02.2025 | V.League 1 | Quang Nam | 1 - 2 | Hai Phong | 2.84 | 2.81 | 2.43 |
| 15.02.2025 | V.League 1 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 0 | Hai Phong | 2.94 | 2.78 | 2.40 |
Away: 6 wins, 3 draws and 15 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 6 | 25% |
| Draws | 3 | 12% |
| Losses | 15 | 62% |
| Goals | 59 | 2.46 |
| Scored Goals | 25 | 1.04 |
| Conceded Goals | 34 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 14 | 58% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 88% |
| BTS | 12 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 12 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 5 | 21% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 1 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 4 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 6 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 10 | 41.67% |
| -2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.17% |