Colwyn Bay
Premier League
Wales
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Old Colwyn |
| Stadium: | Llanelian Road |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.00 | 3.22 | 3.39 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 5 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 1.26 | 5.07 | 8.81 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.36 | 3.34 | 2.59 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 2 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | 9.15 | 5.07 | 1.26 |
| 27.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Bala Town | 0 - 4 | Colwyn Bay | 4.18 | 3.56 | 1.70 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Connah's Quay Nomads | 1 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 1.78 | 3.46 | 3.73 |
| 28.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Pen-y-Bont FC | 0 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.54 | 3.22 | 2.39 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. Group | The New Saints | 0 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | 1.20 | 5.53 | 9.31 |
| 27.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.11 | 3.32 | 2.84 |
| 07.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Barry Town | 0 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 2.13 | 3.38 | 2.92 |
| 31.01.2026 | Welsh Cup | Caernarfon Town | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 2.00 | 3.49 | 3.08 |
| 13.01.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 1.21 | 5.89 | 9.81 |
| 27.12.2025 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 1 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | 1.91 | 3.54 | 3.36 |
| 13.12.2025 | Welsh Cup | Pontypridd Utd | 0 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | 6.05 | 4.31 | 1.41 |
| 05.12.2025 | Premier League | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 1.67 | 3.62 | 4.42 |
| 22.11.2025 | Welsh Cup | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 3 | Colwyn Bay | 4.62 | 3.93 | 1.57 |
| 15.11.2025 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.36 | 3.25 | 2.69 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 0 - 2 | Colwyn Bay | 3.83 | 3.63 | 1.77 |
| 07.10.2025 | Premier League | Flint Town Utd | 0 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 2.34 | 3.49 | 2.60 |
| 27.09.2025 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 1.61 | 3.71 | 4.69 |
| 20.09.2025 | Premier League | Llanelli Town | 0 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 6.98 | 4.62 | 1.35 |
| 06.09.2025 | Premier League | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1 - 4 | Colwyn Bay | 1.92 | 3.37 | 3.50 |
| 22.08.2025 | Premier League | Bala Town | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 2.18 | 3.44 | 2.82 |
| 16.08.2025 | Premier League | Barry Town | 1 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 1.77 | 3.76 | 3.71 |
| 01.08.2025 | Welsh League Cup | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 1.53 | 4.53 | 4.02 |
| 15.12.2024 | Welsh Cup | The New Saints | 4 - 1 | Colwyn Bay | 1.09 | 8.06 | 15.32 |
Away: 9 wins, 5 draws and 12 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 9 | 35% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 12 | 46% |
| Goals | 66 | 2.54 |
| Scored Goals | 30 | 1.15 |
| Conceded Goals | 36 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 16 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 18 | 69% |
| BTS | 10 | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 17 | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 7 | 27% |
| Results | ||
| 0 - 1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 - 3 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 5 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 7 | 26.92% |
| 3 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 4 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 5 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| -3 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| +3 | 2 | 7.69% |
| +4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |