Colwyn Bay
Premier League
Wales
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Old Colwyn |
| Stadium: | Llanelian Road |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Llandudno FC | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.66 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | Airbus UK Broughton | 1.48 | 4.02 | 5.06 |
| 31.07.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 0 | Trefelin BGC | 1.34 | 4.53 | 6.39 |
| 11.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Altrincham | 2.65 | 3.29 | 2.31 |
| 06.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 2 | Rhyl FC | 1.42 | 4.53 | 5.43 |
| 25.04.2026 | Playoff | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 0 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1.87 | 3.38 | 3.45 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town | 1.99 | 3.48 | 3.00 |
| 14.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Barry Town | 2.28 | 3.16 | 2.68 |
| 21.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 2.00 | 3.36 | 3.31 |
| 13.02.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 2 | The New Saints | 6.37 | 4.37 | 1.39 |
| 24.01.2026 | Champ. Group | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 3.86 | 3.77 | 1.73 |
| 01.01.2026 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 2 | Flint Town Utd | 1.71 | 3.73 | 4.01 |
| 29.11.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 5 - 4 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 2.95 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| 08.11.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 1 | Llanelli Town | 1.25 | 5.19 | 9.27 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 4 | Barry Town | 2.21 | 3.19 | 2.95 |
| 11.10.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 0 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 1.90 | 3.38 | 3.57 |
| 04.10.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 0 | Caernarfon Town | 2.86 | 3.32 | 2.20 |
| 23.09.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 1 | Bala Town | 1.77 | 3.41 | 4.11 |
| 13.09.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 3 - 0 | Haverfordwest County | 2.42 | 3.36 | 2.66 |
| 30.08.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.83 |
| 25.08.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 1 | The New Saints | 8.71 | 5.34 | 1.25 |
| 10.08.2025 | Premier League | Colwyn Bay | 1 - 1 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 4.28 | 3.84 | 1.65 |
| 22.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 1 | Chester | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2024 | Welsh League Cup | Colwyn Bay | 0 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town | 2.28 | 3.43 | 2.58 |
Home: 10 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 10 | 42% |
| Draws | 7 | 29% |
| Losses | 7 | 29% |
| Goals | 67 | 2.79 |
| Scored Goals | 36 | 1.50 |
| Conceded Goals | 31 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 17 | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 17 | 71% |
| BTS | 12 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 11 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 5 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 7 | 29.17% |
| 4 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| 0 | 7 | 29.17% |
| +2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| +1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -3 | 1 | 4.17% |