England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:30
Bristol Rovers
Cambridge United
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Cambridge United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.19 |
3.70 |
2.06 |
|
3.15 |
3.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.75 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.75 |
2.15 |
|
2.90 |
3.75 |
2.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.25 |
1.32 |
|
1.68 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.73 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.68 |
1.26 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.22 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bristol, away team is from Cambridge.
Distance between them is 204.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Memorial Stadium,
which has capacity
12 100 persons and seats capacity 2 500.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Memorial Stadium.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Bristol Rovers - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.62 |
3.28 |
2.38 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
0 - 0 |
Swindon |
1.59 |
3.92 |
4.59 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 2 |
Salford City |
2.50 |
3.33 |
2.57 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.08 |
3.29 |
2.20 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 3 |
Barnet |
2.25 |
3.47 |
2.87 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Wycombe |
4 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
1.72 |
3.74 |
3.78 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.85 |
3.48 |
2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Exeter |
1.67 |
3.77 |
4.52 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
3 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.37 |
3.38 |
2.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
2 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.33 |
3.47 |
2.73 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Cambridge United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Leyton Orient |
3 - 0 |
Cambridge United |
2.59 |
3.35 |
2.56 |
| 27.10.2026 |
League One |
Sheffield Wednesday |
1 - 1 |
Cambridge United |
2.00 |
3.63 |
3.32 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
2 - 3 |
Plymouth |
2.35 |
3.51 |
2.68 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
2 - 2 |
Wycombe |
2.29 |
3.47 |
2.84 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Barnsley |
1 - 2 |
Cambridge United |
2.42 |
3.57 |
2.59 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
1 - 0 |
Blackpool |
1.99 |
3.59 |
3.36 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Cambridge United |
2 - 1 |
Northampton |
1.74 |
3.56 |
3.80 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
1 - 1 |
Wimbledon |
1.84 |
3.48 |
4.11 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Gillingham |
1 - 4 |
Cambridge United |
2.84 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Oxford United |
1 - 1 |
Cambridge United |
2.07 |
3.42 |
3.34 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
League Two |
Cambridge United |
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
1.71 |
3.52 |
4.91 |
| 02.12.2025 |
EFL Trophy |
Bristol Rovers |
2 - 2 |
Cambridge United |
2.82 |
3.28 |
2.24 |
| 23.08.2025 |
League Two |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Cambridge United |
2.42 |
3.16 |
2.91 |
| 12.08.2025 |
EFL Cup |
Bristol Rovers |
0 - 2 |
Cambridge United |
2.23 |
3.40 |
3.04 |
| 04.01.2025 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
0 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
1.97 |
3.46 |
3.62 |
| 31.08.2024 |
League One |
Bristol Rovers |
2 - 0 |
Cambridge United |
1.94 |
3.44 |
3.78 |
| 16.04.2024 |
League One |
Bristol Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Cambridge United |
2.09 |
3.53 |
3.30 |
| 19.08.2023 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
2 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.70 |
3.33 |
2.54 |
| 07.01.2023 |
League One |
Cambridge United |
1 - 2 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.02 |
3.37 |
2.28 |
| 08.10.2022 |
League One |
Bristol Rovers |
2 - 1 |
Cambridge United |
2.37 |
3.37 |
2.87 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Bristol Rovers there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Bristol Rovers position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Cambridge United position in League One
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Huddersfield |
14 |
8 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
12 |
+16 |
29 |
| 2 |
Stockport |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
14 |
+12 |
26 |
| 3 |
Luton |
14 |
7 |
3 |
4 |
27 |
21 |
+6 |
24 |
| 4 |
Oxford United |
12 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
23 |
| 5 |
Plymouth |
14 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
23 |
| 6 |
Reading |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
25 |
13 |
+12 |
22 |
| 7 |
Bradford |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
8 |
+2 |
22 |
| 8 |
Cambridge United |
14 |
5 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
21 |
0 |
21 |
| 9 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
13 |
5 |
5 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
20 |
| 10 |
Leicester |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Mansfield |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
22 |
20 |
+2 |
18 |
| 13 |
Wycombe |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 14 |
Leyton Orient |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
14 |
+5 |
17 |
| 15 |
Burton Albion |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
17 |
| 16 |
Stevenage |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
16 |
| 17 |
Notts County |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
14 |
| 18 |
Wimbledon |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
13 |
| 19 |
Blackpool |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
12 |
| 20 |
Doncaster |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
| 21 |
Wigan |
14 |
3 |
2 |
9 |
11 |
22 |
-11 |
11 |
| 22 |
Peterborough |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
10 |
| 23 |
Barnsley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
22 |
-10 |
9 |
| 24 |
Bromley |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
13 |
33 |
-20 |
9 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.19 |
3.70 |
2.06 |
|
3.15 |
3.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.75 |
2.10 |
|
3.10 |
3.75 |
2.15 |
|
2.90 |
3.75 |
2.20 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.72 |
1.25 |
1.32 |
|
1.68 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.73 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.68 |
1.26 |
1.35 |
|
1.60 |
1.22 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.61 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.15 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.40 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.23 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.30 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.54 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.37 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Cambridge United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign