Portugal - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Saturday, 27 July, 2013
17:00
3 - 1
(1 - 1, 2 - 0)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.20 |
2.65 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.26 |
|
1.44 |
1.44 |
1.30 |
|
1.42 |
1.43 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Chaves, away team is from Santa Maria da Feira.
Distance between them is 127.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estádio Municipal de Chaves,
which has capacity
12 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estádio Municipal de Chaves.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Chaves - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2011 |
Portuguese Cup |
Pacos Ferreira |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.30 |
4.50 |
9.50 |
| 16.05.2010 |
Portuguese Cup |
Chaves |
1 - 2 |
Porto |
18.00 |
6.50 |
1.15 |
| 08.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Fatima |
1.70 |
3.20 |
4.70 |
| 01.05.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
2 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.10 |
3.00 |
3.30 |
| 25.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
2 - 0 |
Carregado |
1.90 |
3.10 |
4.00 |
| 18.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Trofense |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
1.75 |
3.20 |
4.20 |
| 13.04.2010 |
Portuguese Cup |
Naval |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.60 |
3.40 |
4.90 |
| 10.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 1 |
Gil Vicente |
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.65 |
| 03.04.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Penafiel |
2 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.20 |
2.90 |
3.10 |
| 28.03.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 3 |
Santa Clara |
3.50 |
3.05 |
2.00 |
Overall form: 1 win, 1 draw and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Feirense - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
3 - 0 |
SC Braga B |
2.12 |
3.12 |
3.19 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Santa Clara |
0 - 1 |
Feirense |
1.97 |
3.21 |
3.59 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
1 - 1 |
Trofense |
1.97 |
3.13 |
3.67 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Porto B |
1 - 2 |
Feirense |
2.11 |
3.16 |
3.22 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
3 - 1 |
Freamunde |
2.18 |
3.18 |
3.06 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Arouca |
1 - 0 |
Feirense |
1.56 |
3.56 |
5.41 |
| 17.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
1 - 3 |
Sporting CP B |
2.18 |
3.19 |
3.17 |
| 13.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Maritimo B |
1 - 3 |
Feirense |
2.59 |
3.00 |
2.70 |
| 07.04.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
2 - 3 |
Atletico CP |
1.94 |
3.26 |
3.74 |
| 30.03.2013 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Sporting Covilha |
0 - 0 |
Feirense |
2.39 |
3.10 |
2.88 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.01.2010 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.87 |
3.12 |
3.93 |
| 16.08.2009 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Feirense |
2.47 |
2.96 |
2.75 |
| 28.01.2007 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 1 |
Feirense |
3.65 |
3.22 |
1.86 |
| 27.08.2006 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
2.11 |
3.08 |
3.13 |
| 23.04.2006 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
1 - 0 |
Chaves |
1.76 |
3.33 |
3.94 |
| 17.12.2005 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
4 - 1 |
Feirense |
2.19 |
3.15 |
2.85 |
| 20.03.2005 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
2 - 1 |
Chaves |
1.73 |
3.30 |
3.97 |
| 07.11.2004 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
0 - 1 |
Feirense |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.04.2004 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Feirense |
0 - 1 |
Chaves |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.11.2003 |
Liga Portugal 2 |
Chaves |
1 - 0 |
Feirense |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Chaves there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Teams positions in Liga Portugal 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
B-SAD |
42 |
29 |
7 |
6 |
75 |
41 |
+34 |
94 |
| 2 |
Arouca |
42 |
21 |
10 |
11 |
65 |
48 |
+17 |
73 |
| 3 |
Leixoes |
42 |
18 |
14 |
10 |
49 |
36 |
+13 |
68 |
| 4 |
Sporting CP B |
42 |
17 |
15 |
10 |
62 |
47 |
+15 |
66 |
| 5 |
Aves |
42 |
16 |
17 |
9 |
47 |
42 |
+5 |
65 |
| 6 |
Portimonense |
42 |
17 |
13 |
12 |
61 |
50 |
+11 |
64 |
| 7 |
Benfica B |
42 |
15 |
17 |
10 |
71 |
54 |
+17 |
62 |
| 8 |
Oliveirense |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
52 |
49 |
+3 |
60 |
| 9 |
Penafiel |
42 |
16 |
12 |
14 |
48 |
44 |
+4 |
60 |
| 10 |
Tondela |
42 |
16 |
11 |
15 |
55 |
60 |
-5 |
59 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara |
42 |
15 |
14 |
13 |
55 |
48 |
+7 |
59 |
| 12 |
Uniao da Madeira |
42 |
13 |
17 |
12 |
47 |
46 |
+1 |
56 |
| 13 |
Feirense |
42 |
15 |
11 |
16 |
61 |
59 |
+2 |
56 |
| 14 |
Porto B |
42 |
13 |
15 |
14 |
49 |
49 |
0 |
54 |
| 15 |
Maritimo B |
42 |
14 |
7 |
21 |
40 |
46 |
-6 |
49 |
| 16 |
SC Braga B |
42 |
12 |
13 |
17 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
47 |
| 17 |
Naval |
42 |
13 |
18 |
11 |
51 |
50 |
+1 |
45 |
| 18 |
Atletico CP |
42 |
12 |
8 |
22 |
45 |
63 |
-18 |
44 |
| 19 |
Trofense |
42 |
9 |
13 |
20 |
41 |
60 |
-19 |
40 |
| 20 |
Sporting Covilha |
42 |
7 |
17 |
18 |
37 |
52 |
-15 |
38 |
| 21 |
Vitoria Guimaraes B |
42 |
7 |
15 |
20 |
30 |
56 |
-26 |
36 |
| 22 |
Freamunde |
42 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
46 |
75 |
-29 |
33 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.10 |
2.50 |
|
2.55 |
3.20 |
2.65 |
|
2.55 |
3.10 |
2.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.40 |
1.26 |
|
1.44 |
1.44 |
1.30 |
|
1.42 |
1.43 |
1.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.18 |
4.30 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 27.07.2013 16:05.
They may vary at this moment.