France - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Tuesday, 6 August, 2013
19:00
0 - 1
(0 - 0, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.95 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.36 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Laval, away team is from Nimes.
Distance between them is 614.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stade Francis-Le-Basser,
which has capacity
18 739 persons and seats capacity 10 739.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stade Francis-Le-Basser.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Lavallois - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Metz |
1 - 0 |
Lavallois |
1.92 |
3.16 |
3.98 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Vannes |
0 - 1 |
Lavallois |
4.00 |
3.50 |
1.73 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Lavallois |
2 - 2 |
Le Havre |
3.13 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
3 - 2 |
Chateauroux |
1.62 |
3.47 |
5.43 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Le Havre |
1 - 2 |
Lavallois |
2.14 |
3.24 |
3.20 |
| 10.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 2 |
Gazelec Ajaccio |
1.51 |
3.76 |
6.27 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Angers |
1 - 0 |
Lavallois |
1.78 |
3.30 |
4.50 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 1 |
Lens |
2.12 |
3.12 |
3.37 |
| 19.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Dijon |
1 - 0 |
Lavallois |
1.89 |
3.19 |
4.08 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 3 |
Arles-Avignon |
2.01 |
3.14 |
3.68 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Nimes - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.08.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
2 - 3 |
Creteil |
1.85 |
3.24 |
4.20 |
| 24.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Nimes |
1 - 1 |
Ajaccio |
2.62 |
3.29 |
2.33 |
| 17.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Nimes |
2 - 3 |
Toulouse |
3.20 |
3.18 |
2.03 |
| 10.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Nimes |
1 - 1 |
Luzenac |
1.90 |
3.50 |
3.50 |
| 06.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Lens |
1 - 1 |
Nimes |
2.25 |
3.30 |
2.75 |
| 24.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
4 - 2 |
Auxerre |
2.11 |
3.13 |
3.39 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chamois Niortais |
2 - 0 |
Nimes |
1.79 |
3.41 |
4.21 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
0 - 1 |
Monaco |
2.94 |
3.10 |
2.35 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Chateauroux |
2 - 1 |
Nimes |
2.74 |
3.01 |
2.57 |
| 26.04.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
3 - 0 |
Angers |
2.23 |
3.06 |
3.23 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.02.2013 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
3 - 0 |
Lavallois |
1.79 |
3.27 |
4.48 |
| 31.08.2012 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
0 - 1 |
Nimes |
2.13 |
3.01 |
3.49 |
| 15.04.2011 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 0 |
Nimes |
1.77 |
3.18 |
4.70 |
| 29.10.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
0 - 0 |
Lavallois |
2.13 |
2.95 |
3.38 |
| 24.08.2010 |
League Cup |
Nimes |
2 - 0 |
Lavallois |
2.12 |
3.02 |
3.28 |
| 19.02.2010 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
0 - 0 |
Nimes |
2.25 |
2.90 |
3.25 |
| 18.09.2009 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
1 - 1 |
Lavallois |
2.30 |
2.91 |
3.15 |
| 18.01.2002 |
Coupe de France |
Lavallois |
0 - 1 |
Nimes |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.01.2002 |
Ligue 2 |
Nimes |
3 - 0 |
Lavallois |
3.24 |
2.55 |
2.63 |
| 23.08.2001 |
Ligue 2 |
Lavallois |
1 - 0 |
Nimes |
1.89 |
3.10 |
4.30 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Lavallois there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Lavallois position in Ligue 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Angers |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
3 |
| 2 |
Caen |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 3 |
Arles-Avignon |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Creteil |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
Clermont Foot |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Lens |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Metz |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Brest |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 8 |
Chateauroux |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Troyes |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Chamois Niortais |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Nancy |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Auxerre |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Nimes |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
| 15 |
Tours |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Bastia-Borgo |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Lavallois |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 18 |
Istres |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 19 |
Dijon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Le Havre |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
Nimes position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.95 |
|
2.50 |
3.00 |
2.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
|
1.38 |
1.36 |
1.48 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
1.5 |
2.70 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.08.2013 16:02.
They may vary at this moment.