England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Luton
Forest Green
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.70 | 8.30 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.75 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 3.42 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 3.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.11 | 6.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Luton, away team is from Nailsworth. Distance between them is 125.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Kenilworth Road, which has capacity 10 226 seats. Dimension of the field is 100 x 66 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Kenilworth Road. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Luton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | League One | Huddersfield | 1 - 1 | Luton | 2.02 | 3.57 | 3.28 |
| 31.10.2026 | League One | Peterborough | 0 - 2 | Luton | 3.28 | 3.85 | 1.96 |
| 27.10.2026 | League One | Luton | 3 - 1 | Doncaster | 1.52 | 4.38 | 5.22 |
| 24.10.2026 | League One | Luton | 2 - 1 | Leicester | 2.18 | 3.78 | 2.83 |
| 20.10.2026 | League One | Luton | 2 - 1 | Barnsley | 1.51 | 4.56 | 5.16 |
| 17.10.2026 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 - 1 | Luton | 3.25 | 3.66 | 2.01 |
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Wycombe | 1 - 4 | Luton | 2.60 | 3.58 | 2.42 |
| 03.10.2026 | EFL Trophy | Colchester | 1 - 1 | Luton | 4.83 | 4.13 | 1.53 |
| 19.09.2026 | League One | Luton | 0 - 1 | Bradford | 2.10 | 3.44 | 3.24 |
| 10.09.2026 | League One | Stevenage | 2 - 1 | Luton | 2.92 | 3.38 | 2.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Forest Green - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | National | Forest Green | 2 - 2 | Harrogate Town | 2.33 | 3.46 | 2.51 |
| 28.10.2026 | National | Forest Green | 2 - 0 | Eastleigh | 1.53 | 4.07 | 4.72 |
| 10.10.2026 | National | Forest Green | 2 - 4 | Hartlepool | 1.63 | 3.82 | 4.29 |
| 29.09.2026 | National | Forest Green | 1 - 1 | Wealdstone | 1.68 | 3.89 | 3.97 |
| 26.09.2026 | National | Sutton United | 3 - 3 | Forest Green | 2.60 | 3.24 | 2.39 |
| 19.09.2026 | National | Forest Green | 1 - 3 | Boston United | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.19 |
| 15.09.2026 | National | Carlisle | 1 - 1 | Forest Green | 1.97 | 3.56 | 3.09 |
| 12.09.2026 | National | Forest Green | 4 - 0 | Gateshead | 1.44 | 4.40 | 5.53 |
| 05.09.2026 | National | Hornchurch | 0 - 1 | Forest Green | 2.81 | 3.45 | 2.17 |
| 31.08.2026 | National | Forest Green | 1 - 2 | Altrincham | 1.52 | 4.15 | 4.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2025 | FA Cup | Luton | 4 - 3 | Forest Green | 1.43 | 4.49 | 6.31 |
| 28.04.2018 | League Two | Luton | 3 - 1 | Forest Green | 1.41 | 4.43 | 7.11 |
| 16.12.2017 | League Two | Forest Green | 0 - 2 | Luton | 6.66 | 4.17 | 1.46 |
| 21.04.2014 | National | Luton | 4 - 1 | Forest Green | 1.63 | 3.69 | 4.60 |
| 24.08.2013 | National | Forest Green | 0 - 0 | Luton | 2.17 | 3.25 | 3.01 |
| 09.02.2013 | National | Luton | 1 - 1 | Forest Green | 1.99 | 3.37 | 3.39 |
| 27.10.2012 | National | Forest Green | 1 - 2 | Luton | 2.63 | 3.28 | 2.43 |
| 20.03.2012 | National | Forest Green | 3 - 0 | Luton | 3.19 | 3.23 | 2.10 |
| 16.08.2011 | National | Luton | 1 - 1 | Forest Green | 1.42 | 4.04 | 6.65 |
| 01.03.2011 | National | Forest Green | 0 - 1 | Luton | 4.43 | 3.43 | 1.70 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 1 win and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Luton there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Luton position in League One
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Luton | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 4 | Oxford United | 12 | +9 | 23 |
| 5 | Plymouth | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 13 | +12 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge United | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wednesday | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Forest Green position in National League
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton United | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.70 | 8.30 |
|
|
1.29 | 5.50 | 8.00 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.75 | 8.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 1.11 | 3.42 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.13 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 3.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 7.00 | |
|
|
1.11 | 6.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.25 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.87 | 1.36 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.11 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.