Europa League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Thursday, 8 August, 2013
18:00
Milsami Orhei
(Moldova)
Saint Etienne
(France)
0 - 3
(0 - 2, 0 - 1)
Advances Saint Etienne
with total score 0 - 6
Previous Match
Saint Etienne3 - 0Milsami Orhei
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
8.75 |
5.25 |
1.26 |
|
10.00 |
4.40 |
1.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.50 |
1.08 |
1.05 |
|
3.10 |
1.18 |
1.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Orhei (Moldova), away team is from Saint-Etienne (France).
Distance between them is 1 877.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Complexul Sportiv Raional,
which has capacity
2 539 seats.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 70 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Complexul Sportiv Raional.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Milsami Orhei - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Super Liga |
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol |
1 - 2 |
Milsami Orhei |
4.05 |
3.35 |
1.72 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.09 |
8.15 |
18.43 |
| 28.07.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
6 - 0 |
Speranta Crihana Veche |
1.26 |
4.69 |
9.50 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 1 |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
4.19 |
3.37 |
1.78 |
| 18.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
1 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.21 |
5.79 |
10.47 |
| 11.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
F91 Dudelange |
0 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
2.01 |
3.35 |
3.34 |
| 04.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Milsami Orhei |
1 - 0 |
F91 Dudelange |
1.69 |
3.68 |
4.40 |
| 31.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
FC Balti |
0 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
6.30 |
4.29 |
1.39 |
| 21.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Milsami Orhei |
3 - 0 |
Iskra-Stal Ribnita *** |
- |
- |
- |
| 17.05.2013 |
Super Liga |
Academia Chisinau |
2 - 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
3.20 |
3.60 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Saint Etienne - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.09 |
8.15 |
18.43 |
| 24.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Vitoria Guimaraes |
1 - 0 |
Saint Etienne |
2.88 |
3.10 |
2.25 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Gil Vicente |
2 - 2 |
Saint Etienne |
3.05 |
3.20 |
2.15 |
| 16.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 1 |
Istres |
1.63 |
3.52 |
4.67 |
| 09.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Saint Etienne |
1 - 1 |
Wolfsburg |
3.15 |
3.43 |
2.05 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lille |
1 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
1.96 |
3.44 |
3.71 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2 - 0 |
Marseille |
1.81 |
3.50 |
4.23 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lorient |
3 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
3.51 |
3.23 |
2.09 |
| 03.05.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Saint Etienne |
0 - 0 |
Bordeaux |
1.55 |
3.74 |
6.13 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Ligue 1 |
Lyonnais |
1 - 1 |
Saint Etienne |
2.29 |
3.21 |
3.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Saint Etienne |
3 - 0 |
Milsami Orhei |
1.09 |
8.15 |
18.43 |
Milsami Orhei position in Moldova - Super Liga
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Milsami Orhei |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1 |
+7 |
6 |
| 2 |
Veris Chisinau |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
+4 |
6 |
| 3 |
FC Tiraspol |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
4 |
| 4 |
Zimbru Chisinau |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
+1 |
4 |
| 5 |
Dinamo-Auto Tiraspol |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Rapid Ghidighici |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
2 |
| 7 |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
-1 |
1 |
| 8 |
Dacia Chisinau |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
1 |
| 9 |
FC Balti |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
-3 |
1 |
| 10 |
FC Costuleni |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 11 |
Academia Chisinau |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
-4 |
0 |
| 12 |
Speranta Crihana Veche |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
-5 |
0 |
Saint Etienne position in France - Ligue 2
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Angers |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
+2 |
3 |
| 2 |
Caen |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
+2 |
3 |
| 3 |
Arles-Avignon |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
+2 |
3 |
| 4 |
Creteil |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
+1 |
3 |
| 5 |
Clermont Foot |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Lens |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 6 |
Metz |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
+1 |
3 |
| 8 |
Brest |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 8 |
Chateauroux |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Troyes |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 10 |
Chamois Niortais |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Nancy |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 12 |
Auxerre |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
| 14 |
Nimes |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
0 |
| 15 |
Tours |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Bastia-Borgo |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 16 |
Lavallois |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
-1 |
0 |
| 18 |
Istres |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
-2 |
0 |
| 19 |
Dijon |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
-2 |
0 |
| 20 |
Le Havre |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
-2 |
0 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
8.75 |
5.25 |
1.26 |
|
10.00 |
4.40 |
1.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
3.50 |
1.08 |
1.05 |
|
3.10 |
1.18 |
1.03 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.