Russia - First League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Veles Moskva
Shinnik Yaroslavl
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Shinnik Yaroslavl
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.41 |
3.14 |
3.20 |
|
2.25 |
2.90 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.36 |
1.57 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.52 |
1.54 |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
4.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.08 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Moscow, away team is from Yaroslavl.
Distance between them is 250.2 km.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Veles Moskva - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Football League |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
1 - 2 |
Veles Moskva |
1.43 |
4.23 |
6.60 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 2 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
2.34 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Football League |
Torpedo Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
1.55 |
3.77 |
6.04 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 2 |
FC Sochi |
3.88 |
3.35 |
1.94 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Football League |
FC Ufa |
1 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
2.37 |
3.03 |
3.12 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Football League |
Tekstilshchik |
0 - 1 |
Veles Moskva |
3.04 |
3.07 |
2.36 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
2 - 0 |
Arsenal Tula |
3.05 |
3.12 |
2.37 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
3 - 2 |
Nizhny Novgorod |
4.60 |
3.62 |
1.74 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Football League |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
2 - 0 |
Veles Moskva |
2.68 |
3.07 |
2.72 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
2 - 1 |
Leningradets |
2.15 |
2.94 |
3.78 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Shinnik Yaroslavl - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Nizhny Novgorod |
4 - 0 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
1.65 |
4.85 |
4.47 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2 - 0 |
Tekstilshchik |
1.67 |
3.53 |
4.94 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
0 - 0 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
1.78 |
3.82 |
4.46 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
0 - 1 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
2.10 |
3.19 |
3.59 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
1 - 1 |
Ural Sverdl. Obl. |
3.37 |
3.26 |
2.16 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Russian Cup |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2 - 0 |
Torpedo Moskva |
3.39 |
3.33 |
2.24 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2 - 2 |
Rotor Volgograd |
2.78 |
2.93 |
2.66 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Football League |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
0 - 0 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.12 |
3.07 |
3.57 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Football League |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
1 - 3 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.43 |
3.30 |
2.84 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Football League |
Neftekhimik Nizhn. |
0 - 2 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.61 |
2.95 |
2.90 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.04.2023 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
1 - 1 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2.45 |
3.22 |
2.85 |
| 09.10.2022 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
2 - 0 |
Veles Moskva |
1.87 |
3.34 |
3.93 |
| 29.11.2020 |
Football League |
Veles Moskva |
4 - 2 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
1.73 |
3.68 |
4.00 |
| 22.08.2020 |
Football League |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
1 - 2 |
Veles Moskva |
2.33 |
3.22 |
2.81 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Veles Moskva there were 2 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
First League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
13 |
11 |
1 |
1 |
41 |
14 |
+27 |
34 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
13 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
14 |
+8 |
26 |
| 3 |
Veles Moskva |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
26 |
| 4 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
21 |
8 |
+13 |
25 |
| 5 |
Torpedo Moskva |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
24 |
10 |
+14 |
24 |
| 6 |
Spartak Kostroma |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
18 |
13 |
+5 |
24 |
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
13 |
4 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
13 |
+4 |
19 |
| 8 |
Rotor Volgograd |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
22 |
16 |
+6 |
18 |
| 9 |
FC Ufa |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
16 |
14 |
+2 |
18 |
| 10 |
Arsenal Tula |
13 |
4 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
24 |
-9 |
16 |
| 11 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
15 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
13 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
21 |
-4 |
15 |
| 13 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
14 |
| 14 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
11 |
23 |
-12 |
13 |
| 15 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
13 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
19 |
-10 |
12 |
| 16 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
10 |
| 17 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
14 |
26 |
-12 |
7 |
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
13 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Veles Moskva |
|
| Shinnik Yaroslavl |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Veles Moskva |
Veles Moskva |
|
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Pari Nizhny Novgorod |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
FC Sochi |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Veles Moskva |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Torpedo Moskva |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Spartak Kostroma |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Rotor Volgograd |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
FC Ufa |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Arsenal Tula |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Volga Ulyanovsk |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 12 |
FC Chelyabinsk |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Yenisey Krasnoyarsk |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Leningradets Leningrad Oblast |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
KAMAZ Chelny |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 17 |
SKA-Khabarovsk |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Tekstilshchik Ivanovo |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Veles Moskva |
Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| Wins |
8 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
7 |
| Losses |
4 |
2 |
| Goals For |
19 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
1.36 |
1.31 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
93% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
62% |
| BTS |
64% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
79% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
38% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
12 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
60% |
| BTS |
71% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.41 |
3.14 |
3.20 |
|
2.25 |
2.90 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.35 |
1.36 |
1.57 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.52 |
1.54 |
|
1.5 |
2.35 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
2.5 |
1.45 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.11 |
4.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.14 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.08 |
1.67 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Shinnik Yaroslavl
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign