Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Belarus Premier League

Premier League - Belarus

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 BATE Borisov 16 13 2 1 28 - 10 +18 41
2 FC Vitebsk 16 10 4 2 25 - 10 +15 34
3 Dinamo Minsk 15 10 4 1 20 - 7 +13 34
4 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 16 9 5 2 19 - 6 +13 32
5 FC Slutsk 16 8 3 5 18 - 11 +7 27
6 Dinamo Brest 16 6 7 3 28 - 20 +8 25
7 Neman Grodno 16 7 4 5 17 - 18 -1 25
8 Torpedo Zhodino 15 7 3 5 15 - 11 +4 24
9 Isloch Minsk Raion 16 3 8 5 9 - 14 -5 17
10 FC Minsk 16 3 6 7 18 - 20 -2 15
11 FC Smolevichi 16 3 5 8 13 - 17 -4 14
12 FC Gomel 16 3 4 9 7 - 21 -14 13
13 FC Gorodeya 16 2 5 9 11 - 22 -11 11
14 Dnepr Mogilev 16 2 5 9 9 - 21 -12 11
15 Torpedo Minsk 16 2 5 9 7 - 20 -13 11
16 Luch Minsk 16 2 4 10 12 - 28 -16 10
Legend: Champions League Qualification - 1 Europa League Qualification - 2, 3 Relegation - 15, 16
Note: Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 FC Vitebsk 9 8 0 1 17 - 3 +14 24
2 BATE Borisov 8 6 2 0 14 - 3 +11 20
3 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 8 6 1 1 12 - 2 +10 19
4 Torpedo Zhodino 6 6 0 0 9 - 1 +8 18
5 Dinamo Minsk 9 5 3 1 9 - 5 +4 18
6 Dinamo Brest 8 4 3 1 16 - 11 +5 15
7 FC Slutsk 7 3 2 2 9 - 4 +5 11
8 FC Smolevichi 8 2 3 3 9 - 10 -1 9
9 Neman Grodno 8 2 3 3 7 - 9 -2 9
10 FC Minsk 8 2 2 4 12 - 12 0 8
11 Isloch Minsk Raion 8 1 4 3 4 - 6 -2 7
12 Torpedo Minsk 7 1 3 3 3 - 5 -2 6
13 Dnepr Mogilev 8 1 3 4 4 - 7 -3 6
14 FC Gorodeya 8 1 3 4 6 - 10 -4 6
15 FC Gomel 8 1 3 4 2 - 12 -10 6
16 Luch Minsk 9 1 2 6 7 - 16 -9 5

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 BATE Borisov 8 7 0 1 14 - 7 +7 21
2 Dinamo Minsk 6 5 1 0 11 - 2 +9 16
3 FC Slutsk 9 5 1 3 9 - 7 +2 16
4 Neman Grodno 8 5 1 2 10 - 9 +1 16
5 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 8 3 4 1 7 - 4 +3 13
6 Dinamo Brest 8 2 4 2 12 - 9 +3 10
7 FC Vitebsk 7 2 4 1 8 - 7 +1 10
8 Isloch Minsk Raion 8 2 4 2 5 - 8 -3 10
9 FC Minsk 8 1 4 3 6 - 8 -2 7
10 FC Gomel 8 2 1 5 5 - 9 -4 7
11 Torpedo Zhodino 9 1 3 5 6 - 10 -4 6
12 FC Smolevichi 8 1 2 5 4 - 7 -3 5
13 FC Gorodeya 8 1 2 5 5 - 12 -7 5
13 Luch Minsk 7 1 2 4 5 - 12 -7 5
15 Dnepr Mogilev 8 1 2 5 5 - 14 -9 5
16 Torpedo Minsk 9 1 2 6 4 - 15 -11 5
League Statistics

Most Wins: 13
BATE Borisov

Least Wins: 2
FC Gorodeya
Dnepr Mogilev
Torpedo Minsk
Luch Minsk

Least Losses: 1
BATE Borisov
Dinamo Minsk

Most Losses: 10
Luch Minsk

Most Draws: 8
Isloch Minsk Raion

Least Draws: 2
BATE Borisov

Best Scoring Teams: 28 g. / 1.75 av.
BATE Borisov
Dinamo Brest

Worst Scoring Teams: 7 g. / 0.44 av.
FC Gomel
Torpedo Minsk

Best Defensive Teams: 6 g. / 0.38 av.
Shakhtyor Soligorsk

Worst Defensive Teams: 28 g. / 1.75 av.
Luch Minsk

Best Goal Difference: +18
BATE Borisov

Worst Goal Difference: -16
Luch Minsk