Cork City
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cork |
| Stadium: | Turners Cross |
| Capacity: | 7 485 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 2.40 | 3.41 | 2.46 |
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.12 | 7.43 | 12.10 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 2.73 | 3.58 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 3.98 | 3.73 | 1.68 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.88 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.37 | 4.51 | 6.28 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 3.15 | 3.48 | 1.96 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 1.35 | 4.68 | 6.49 |
| 21.08.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 2 | Cork City | 6.14 | 3.77 | 1.47 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.26 |
| 31.07.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 3 | Cork City | 8.81 | 4.65 | 1.28 |
| 24.07.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 5 - 2 | Cork City | 3.13 | 3.43 | 1.99 |
| 10.07.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 4 | Longford Town | 1.27 | 4.95 | 8.29 |
| 03.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 4.41 | 3.61 | 1.65 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.56 | 3.85 | 4.73 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.23 | 5.36 | 9.39 |
| 12.06.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 2 | Cork City | 4.00 | 3.42 | 1.75 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.28 | 4.88 | 8.19 |
| 25.05.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 5.07 | 3.67 | 1.56 |
| 22.05.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 0 - 3 | Cork City | 4.80 | 3.57 | 1.61 |
| 16.05.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 2 | Cork City | 4.81 | 3.69 | 1.58 |
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.57 | 3.66 | 4.90 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Cork City | 6.25 | 3.95 | 1.43 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.42 | 4.06 | 6.19 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 4.45 | 3.69 | 1.63 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Wexford | 1.30 | 4.69 | 7.99 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 2 | Kerry | 1.26 | 4.78 | 9.65 |
| 03.04.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 0 | Cork City | 6.87 | 4.32 | 1.37 |
| 27.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.27 | 4.86 | 8.73 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 5.00 | 3.66 | 1.57 |
| 13.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.23 | 5.26 | 9.42 |
| 06.03.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 4.21 | 3.46 | 1.71 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.46 | 3.94 | 5.87 |
| 20.02.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 1 - 4 | Cork City | 4.03 | 3.35 | 1.77 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.38 | 4.41 | 6.23 |
Overall: 23 wins, 6 draws and 7 losses in last 36 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | - | - |
| 2 | UC Dublin | 5 - 1 | 5 - 2 |
| 3 | Bray Wanderers | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 4 | Kerry | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 3 - 4 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 2 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Wexford | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 2 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 36 | |
| Wins | 23 | 64% |
| Draws | 6 | 17% |
| Losses | 7 | 19% |
| Goals | 109 | 3.03 |
| Scored Goals | 74 | 2.06 |
| Conceded Goals | 35 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 33 | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 21 | 58% |
| BTS | 19 | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 28 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 19 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 36% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 13.89% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 13.89% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.78% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 9 | 25.00% |
| 1 | 7 | 19.44% |
| 3 | 6 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 5 | 13.89% |
| 5 | 4 | 11.11% |
| 6 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 7 | 2 | 5.56% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.78% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 8 | 22.22% |
| +2 | 8 | 22.22% |
| -1 | 6 | 16.67% |
| 0 | 6 | 16.67% |
| +3 | 4 | 11.11% |
| +4 | 3 | 8.33% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.78% |