Cork City
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cork |
| Stadium: | Turners Cross |
| Capacity: | 7 485 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.12 | 7.43 | 12.10 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.51 | 4.10 | 4.88 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.37 | 4.51 | 6.28 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 1.35 | 4.68 | 6.49 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.26 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 1 - 6 | Cardiff | 5.23 | 4.12 | 1.49 |
| 10.07.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 4 | Longford Town | 1.27 | 4.95 | 8.29 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.56 | 3.85 | 4.73 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.23 | 5.36 | 9.39 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.28 | 4.88 | 8.19 |
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.57 | 3.66 | 4.90 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.42 | 4.06 | 6.19 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Wexford | 1.30 | 4.69 | 7.99 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 2 | Kerry | 1.26 | 4.78 | 9.65 |
| 27.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.27 | 4.86 | 8.73 |
| 13.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.23 | 5.26 | 9.42 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.46 | 3.94 | 5.87 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.38 | 4.41 | 6.23 |
| 04.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Kerry | 1.35 | 4.80 | 6.29 |
| 29.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Galway United FC | 2.70 | 3.18 | 2.34 |
| 14.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Waterford | 3.09 | 3.35 | 2.03 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 7.94 | 4.36 | 1.35 |
| 13.10.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne | 6.12 | 3.89 | 1.48 |
| 03.10.2025 | FAI Cup | Cork City | 3 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.23 | 3.50 | 1.71 |
Home: 19 wins and 6 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 25 | |
| Wins | 19 | 76% |
| Draws | 0 | 0% |
| Losses | 6 | 24% |
| Goals | 89 | 3.56 |
| Scored Goals | 60 | 2.40 |
| Conceded Goals | 29 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 23 | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 16 | 64% |
| BTS | 14 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 68% |
| Over 3.5 | 13 | 52% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 4 | 5 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.00% |
| 2 | 3 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.00% |
| 7 | 2 | 8.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 7 | 28.00% |
| +1 | 6 | 24.00% |
| -1 | 5 | 20.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 12.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 4.00% |