Cork City
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Cork |
| Stadium: | Turners Cross |
| Capacity: | 7 485 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 2.43 | 3.45 | 2.49 |
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.13 | 7.62 | 12.74 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 2.73 | 3.58 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 3.85 | 3.75 | 1.72 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.50 | 4.02 | 4.82 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 3 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.37 | 4.40 | 6.04 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 3.09 | 3.50 | 1.94 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Wexford | 1.34 | 4.57 | 6.28 |
| 21.08.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 2 | Cork City | 5.67 | 3.87 | 1.45 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Kerry | 1.38 | 4.12 | 7.39 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.37 | 4.10 | 6.81 |
| 31.07.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 3 | Cork City | 8.81 | 4.65 | 1.28 |
| 24.07.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 5 - 2 | Cork City | 3.06 | 3.32 | 2.01 |
| 17.07.2026 | FAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 1.44 | 4.09 | 5.30 |
| 14.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 1 - 6 | Cardiff | 5.23 | 4.12 | 1.49 |
| 10.07.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 4 | Longford Town | 1.28 | 4.69 | 7.98 |
| 03.07.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 4.27 | 3.52 | 1.66 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.56 | 3.76 | 4.66 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.24 | 4.98 | 8.69 |
| 12.06.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 0 - 2 | Cork City | 3.86 | 3.35 | 1.76 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.28 | 4.67 | 8.00 |
| 25.05.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 4.87 | 3.56 | 1.56 |
| 22.05.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 0 - 3 | Cork City | 4.63 | 3.46 | 1.62 |
| 16.05.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 2 | Cork City | 4.46 | 3.58 | 1.62 |
| 08.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.57 | 3.56 | 4.80 |
| 04.05.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Cork City | 6.13 | 3.85 | 1.42 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers | 1.42 | 3.96 | 5.93 |
| 24.04.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 4.28 | 3.58 | 1.64 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Wexford | 1.29 | 4.46 | 7.85 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 2 | Kerry | 1.25 | 4.60 | 9.77 |
| 03.04.2026 | First Division | Finn Harps | 0 - 0 | Cork City | 6.67 | 4.13 | 1.36 |
| 27.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Athlone Town | 1.26 | 4.48 | 8.70 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Cork City | 4.88 | 3.55 | 1.55 |
| 13.03.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.23 | 4.83 | 9.32 |
| 06.03.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 4.09 | 3.37 | 1.71 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers | 1.45 | 3.77 | 5.76 |
| 20.02.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 1 - 4 | Cork City | 3.88 | 3.42 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Treaty United | 1.39 | 4.32 | 6.41 |
| 04.02.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 4 - 1 | Kerry | 1.35 | 4.80 | 6.29 |
| 29.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 3 - 1 | Galway United FC | 2.70 | 3.18 | 2.34 |
| 23.01.2026 | Club Friendly | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 1 | Cork City | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Cork City | 1 - 0 | Waterford | 3.09 | 3.40 | 2.03 |
| 09.11.2025 | FAI Cup | Shamrock Rovers | 2 - 0 | Cork City | 1.41 | 3.97 | 6.99 |
| 01.11.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 7.94 | 4.36 | 1.35 |
| 25.10.2025 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 1 | Cork City | 1.51 | 3.98 | 5.39 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 1 - 0 | Cork City | 1.64 | 3.54 | 4.96 |
| 13.10.2025 | Premier Division | Cork City | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne | 6.12 | 3.89 | 1.48 |
| 03.10.2025 | FAI Cup | Cork City | 3 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.23 | 3.50 | 1.71 |
| 26.09.2025 | Premier Division | Galway United FC | 2 - 1 | Cork City | 1.61 | 3.81 | 4.68 |
| 22.09.2025 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 4 - 0 | Cork City | 1.34 | 4.63 | 7.70 |
Overall: 27 wins, 9 draws and 14 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 27 | 54% |
| Draws | 9 | 18% |
| Losses | 14 | 28% |
| Goals | 149 | 2.98 |
| Scored Goals | 91 | 1.82 |
| Conceded Goals | 58 | 1.16 |
| Matches Scored | 43 | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 33 | 66% |
| BTS | 27 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 39 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 26 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 17 | 34% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 3 | 9 | 18.00% |
| 4 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 5 | 5 | 10.00% |
| 7 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 10 | 20.00% |
| 0 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +2 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +3 | 6 | 12.00% |
| +4 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| -5 | 1 | 2.00% |