TempoTips
Finn Harps

Finn Harps

First Division
Ireland

Team Info
City: Ballybofey
Stadium: Finn Park
Capacity: 6 000 (400)
Dimension: 100 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
04.09.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 1 Athlone Town 3.97 3.50 1.74
28.08.2026 First Division UC Dublin 5 - 4 Finn Harps 1.24 5.51 8.23
21.08.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 3 Cobh Ramblers 3.01 3.40 2.00
07.08.2026 First Division Bray Wanderers 5 - 0 Finn Harps 1.24 5.46 8.44
03.08.2026 First Division Longford Town 5 - 0 Finn Harps 1.59 3.59 4.59
31.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 3 Cork City 8.81 4.65 1.28
24.07.2026 First Division Kerry 2 - 1 Finn Harps 1.67 3.49 4.20
17.07.2026 FAI Cup Finn Harps 0 - 1 Bray Wanderers 3.53 3.57 1.77
10.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 1 Treaty United 2.51 3.33 2.38
03.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 0 Wexford 3.88 3.64 1.73
26.06.2026 First Division Athlone Town 1 - 1 Finn Harps 1.63 3.53 4.45
19.06.2026 First Division Cobh Ramblers 3 - 1 Finn Harps 1.52 3.90 5.05
12.06.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 5 UC Dublin 3.46 3.41 1.84
29.05.2026 First Division Cork City 4 - 0 Finn Harps 1.28 4.88 8.19
22.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Longford Town 2.39 3.15 2.55
15.05.2026 First Division Treaty United 3 - 0 Finn Harps 2.19 3.05 3.01
08.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 0 Kerry 2.37 3.01 2.68
04.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 1 Bray Wanderers 3.03 3.40 2.04
01.05.2026 First Division Wexford 2 - 0 Finn Harps 1.73 3.56 3.96
24.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 2 Athlone Town 2.13 3.15 3.10
17.04.2026 First Division UC Dublin 2 - 1 Finn Harps 1.95 3.26 3.39
10.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 2 Cobh Ramblers 2.61 3.09 2.36
06.04.2026 First Division Bray Wanderers 2 - 2 Finn Harps 1.72 3.60 3.93
03.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 0 Cork City 6.87 4.32 1.37
28.03.2026 First Division Longford Town 0 - 1 Finn Harps 2.42 3.21 2.49
20.03.2026 First Division Kerry 1 - 0 Finn Harps 2.28 3.06 2.74
13.03.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Treaty United 2.12 3.27 3.02
06.03.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 1 Wexford 2.67 3.12 2.35
27.02.2026 First Division Cobh Ramblers 1 - 1 Finn Harps 1.58 4.10 4.33
20.02.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 1 UC Dublin 2.85 3.25 2.22
13.02.2026 First Division Athlone Town 2 - 1 Finn Harps 2.64 3.29 2.30
31.01.2026 Club Friendly Sligo Rovers 1 - 0 Finn Harps - - -
13.01.2026 Club Friendly Finn Harps 1 - 0 Sligo Rovers 6.08 4.30 1.41
17.10.2025 First Division Finn Harps 3 - 4 UC Dublin 3.33 3.33 1.98
13.10.2025 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 1 Kerry 2.25 3.16 2.91
10.10.2025 First Division Dundalk 3 - 0 Finn Harps 1.20 5.79 10.69
26.09.2025 First Division Cobh Ramblers 4 - 1 Finn Harps 1.47 4.05 5.72
22.09.2025 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 3 Wexford 2.19 3.30 2.88
19.09.2025 First Division Bray Wanderers 3 - 2 Finn Harps 1.87 3.43 3.65
12.09.2025 FAI Cup Finn Harps 0 - 3 Cork City 3.31 3.03 2.06
05.09.2025 First Division Longford Town 1 - 1 Finn Harps 2.73 3.21 2.34
29.08.2025 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 0 Treaty United 2.40 3.18 2.67
22.08.2025 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 1 Athlone Town 1.76 3.56 3.87
15.08.2025 FAI Cup Finn Harps 3 - 1 Bray Wanderers 2.86 3.22 2.20
08.08.2025 First Division Kerry 0 - 1 Finn Harps 2.63 3.15 2.44
04.08.2025 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Bray Wanderers 3.46 3.44 1.91
01.08.2025 First Division Wexford 2 - 1 Finn Harps 2.09 3.38 3.02
25.07.2025 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Cobh Ramblers 4.51 3.68 1.62
18.07.2025 FAI Cup Finn Harps 3 - 0 UC Dublin 2.80 3.34 2.19
11.07.2025 First Division UC Dublin 3 - 1 Finn Harps 1.71 3.47 4.27

Overall: 11 wins, 11 draws and 28 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 11 22%
Draws 11 22%
Losses 28 56%
Goals 149 2.98
Scored Goals 52 1.04
Conceded Goals 97 1.94
Matches Scored 34 68%
Matches Conceded 42 84%
BTS 27 54%
Over 1.5 38 76%
Over 2.5 31 62%
Over 3.5 18 36%
Results
1 - 0 6 12.00%
1 - 1 5 10.00%
2 - 2 5 10.00%
0 - 1 5 10.00%
1 - 2 5 10.00%
0 - 3 4 8.00%
1 - 3 4 8.00%
2 - 1 3 6.00%
0 - 5 3 6.00%
0 - 2 2 4.00%
3 - 0 1 2.00%
3 - 1 1 2.00%
0 - 0 1 2.00%
0 - 4 1 2.00%
1 - 4 1 2.00%
2 - 3 1 2.00%
3 - 4 1 2.00%
4 - 5 1 2.00%
Total Goals
3 13 26.00%
1 11 22.00%
4 11 22.00%
2 7 14.00%
5 5 10.00%
0 1 2.00%
7 1 2.00%
9 1 2.00%
Goal Difference
-1 13 26.00%
0 11 22.00%
+1 9 18.00%
-2 6 12.00%
-3 5 10.00%
-5 3 6.00%
+2 1 2.00%
+3 1 2.00%
-4 1 2.00%