TempoTips
Finn Harps

Finn Harps

First Division
Ireland

Team Info
City: Ballybofey
Stadium: Finn Park
Capacity: 6 000 (400)
Dimension: 100 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Home League Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
16.10.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 0 Bray Wanderers 5.80 4.55 1.39
02.10.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 2 Kerry 3.48 3.49 1.91
18.09.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 1 Longford Town 3.56 3.43 1.83
04.09.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 1 Athlone Town 3.97 3.50 1.74
21.08.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 3 Cobh Ramblers 3.09 3.42 2.00
31.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 3 Cork City 8.81 4.65 1.28
10.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 1 Treaty United 2.51 3.33 2.38
03.07.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 0 Wexford 3.88 3.64 1.73
12.06.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 5 UC Dublin 3.56 3.49 1.84
22.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Longford Town 2.36 3.20 2.59
08.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 0 Kerry 2.38 3.04 2.72
04.05.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 1 Bray Wanderers 3.03 3.40 2.04
24.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 2 Athlone Town 2.13 3.15 3.10
10.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 2 Cobh Ramblers 2.67 3.09 2.37
03.04.2026 First Division Finn Harps 0 - 0 Cork City 6.87 4.32 1.37
13.03.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 2 Treaty United 2.12 3.27 3.02
06.03.2026 First Division Finn Harps 1 - 1 Wexford 2.67 3.12 2.35
20.02.2026 First Division Finn Harps 2 - 1 UC Dublin 2.82 3.30 2.19

Home: 5 wins, 4 draws and 9 losses in last 18 matches.

Played Matches

                  

Home Matches vs. Other Teams

№ Team Home
1 Cork City 0 - 3
2 UC Dublin 0 - 5
3 Bray Wanderers 2 - 0
4 Kerry 1 - 2
5 Longford Town 0 - 1
6 Cobh Ramblers 1 - 3
7 Athlone Town 0 - 1
8 Wexford 1 - 0
9 Treaty United 0 - 1
10 Finn Harps -

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 18  
Wins 5 28%
Draws 4 22%
Losses 9 50%
Goals 43 2.39
Scored Goals 16 0.89
Conceded Goals 27 1.50
Matches Scored 11 61%
Matches Conceded 14 78%
BTS 8 44%
Over 1.5 12 67%
Over 2.5 9 50%
Over 3.5 4 22%
Results
0 - 1 3 16.67%
1 - 0 2 11.11%
2 - 1 2 11.11%
2 - 2 2 11.11%
1 - 2 2 11.11%
2 - 0 1 5.56%
0 - 0 1 5.56%
1 - 1 1 5.56%
0 - 2 1 5.56%
0 - 3 1 5.56%
0 - 5 1 5.56%
1 - 3 1 5.56%
Total Goals
1 5 27.78%
3 5 27.78%
2 3 16.67%
4 3 16.67%
0 1 5.56%
5 1 5.56%
Goal Difference
-1 5 27.78%
+1 4 22.22%
0 4 22.22%
-2 2 11.11%
+2 1 5.56%
-3 1 5.56%
-5 1 5.56%