Finn Harps
First Division
Ireland
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ballybofey |
| Stadium: | Finn Park |
| Capacity: | 6 000 (400) |
| Dimension: | 100 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.12 | 7.43 | 12.10 |
| 25.09.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.63 | 3.65 | 4.34 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps | 1.37 | 4.47 | 6.31 |
| 28.08.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 5 - 4 | Finn Harps | 1.24 | 5.51 | 8.23 |
| 07.08.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 5 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.24 | 5.46 | 8.44 |
| 03.08.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 5 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.59 | 3.66 | 4.77 |
| 24.07.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.68 | 3.55 | 4.31 |
| 26.06.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.63 | 3.61 | 4.57 |
| 19.06.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.52 | 3.90 | 5.05 |
| 29.05.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 4 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.28 | 4.88 | 8.19 |
| 15.05.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps | 2.19 | 3.05 | 3.01 |
| 01.05.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.73 | 3.56 | 3.96 |
| 17.04.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.95 | 3.26 | 3.39 |
| 06.04.2026 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps | 1.72 | 3.60 | 3.93 |
| 28.03.2026 | First Division | Longford Town | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps | 2.44 | 3.24 | 2.51 |
| 20.03.2026 | First Division | Kerry | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.77 |
| 27.02.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.58 | 4.10 | 4.33 |
| 13.02.2026 | First Division | Athlone Town | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps | 2.64 | 3.29 | 2.30 |
| 31.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Sligo Rovers | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2025 | First Division | Dundalk | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps | 1.20 | 5.79 | 10.69 |
| 26.09.2025 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 4 - 1 | Finn Harps | 1.47 | 4.05 | 5.72 |
| 19.09.2025 | First Division | Bray Wanderers | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps | 1.87 | 3.43 | 3.65 |
| 05.09.2025 | First Division | Longford Town | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps | 2.73 | 3.21 | 2.34 |
| 08.08.2025 | First Division | Kerry | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps | 2.63 | 3.15 | 2.44 |
Away: 3 wins, 4 draws and 17 losses in last 24 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 24 | |
| Wins | 3 | 12% |
| Draws | 4 | 17% |
| Losses | 17 | 71% |
| Goals | 77 | 3.21 |
| Scored Goals | 22 | 0.92 |
| Conceded Goals | 55 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 15 | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 22 | 92% |
| BTS | 13 | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 20 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 15 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 38% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12.50% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 4.17% |
| 4 - 5 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 6 | 25.00% |
| 2 | 5 | 20.83% |
| 1 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 4 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 5 | 4 | 16.67% |
| 9 | 1 | 4.17% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 8 | 33.33% |
| 0 | 4 | 16.67% |
| -2 | 3 | 12.50% |
| -3 | 3 | 12.50% |
| +1 | 2 | 8.33% |
| -5 | 2 | 8.33% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.17% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.17% |