Hapoel Ramat Gan
Liga Leumit
Israel
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Ramat Gan |
| Stadium: | Winter Stadium Ramat Gan |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Played Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1.61 | 3.83 | 3.95 |
| 08.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.37 | 3.15 | 2.52 |
| 05.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 3.53 | 3.50 | 1.82 |
| 01.05.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Kiryat Yam | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.43 | 3.17 | 2.58 |
| 27.04.2026 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.91 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
| 17.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Hadera | 1.76 | 3.47 | 3.86 |
| 14.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Kafr Qasim | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.48 | 3.14 | 2.51 |
| 10.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Ironi Modi'in | 2 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3.09 | 3.26 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.32 | 3.19 | 2.68 |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 2.05 | 3.21 | 3.19 |
| 27.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 2.43 | 3.17 | 2.56 |
| 20.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.46 | 3.17 | 2.51 |
| 13.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 0 | Kiryat Yam | 2.63 | 3.19 | 2.37 |
| 06.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel HaGalil | 0 - 4 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.65 | 3.01 | 2.46 |
| 02.02.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.89 | 3.29 | 3.59 |
| 23.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Afula | 2 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3.48 | 3.26 | 1.93 |
| 16.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Bnei Yehuda | 2.42 | 3.12 | 2.66 |
| 12.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 2 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1.41 | 4.13 | 6.12 |
| 02.01.2026 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 0 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1.89 | 3.35 | 3.49 |
| 26.12.2025 | State Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 3 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 3.71 | 3.06 | 1.94 |
| 22.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Acre | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.22 | 3.14 | 2.92 |
| 12.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Hadera | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.72 | 3.10 | 2.37 |
| 05.12.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 3 | Kafr Qasim | 2.13 | 3.32 | 2.87 |
| 28.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 1 | Ironi Modi'in | 1.61 | 3.68 | 4.58 |
| 07.11.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 0 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.56 | 3.22 | 2.41 |
| 31.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 2.23 | 3.33 | 2.71 |
| 24.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.47 | 3.09 | 2.59 |
| 17.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 2 | Maccabi Herzliya | 1.98 | 3.38 | 3.16 |
| 12.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Kiryat Yam | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.09 | 3.31 | 3.00 |
| 05.10.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Hapoel HaGalil | 1.61 | 3.64 | 4.54 |
| 28.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Raanana | 0 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3.37 | 3.24 | 1.97 |
| 21.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4 - 1 | Hapoel Afula | 1.60 | 3.72 | 4.51 |
| 17.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 3 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Bnei Yehuda | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.34 | 3.43 | 2.50 |
| 01.09.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Jaffa | 2 - 4 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.17 |
| 24.08.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Acre | 1.92 | 3.39 | 3.38 |
| 07.08.2025 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2025 | Toto Cup | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 0 | Ironi Modi'in | - | - | - |
| 31.07.2025 | Toto Cup | Kafr Qasim | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | - | - | - |
| 15.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 3 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1.92 | 3.46 | 3.29 |
| 07.07.2025 | Club Friendly | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 1 - 3 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | - | - | - |
| 19.05.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 3 - 2 | Bnei Yehuda | 1.57 | 3.86 | 4.40 |
| 12.05.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Kfar Sh. | 0 - 2 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2.83 | 3.63 | 2.02 |
| 05.05.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 0 - 1 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2.81 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| 28.04.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 - 0 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1.57 | 3.62 | 4.76 |
| 21.04.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4 - 2 | Hapoel Kfar Saba | 1.50 | 3.79 | 5.26 |
| 11.04.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 0 | Maccabi Herzliya | 1.97 | 3.41 | 3.19 |
| 04.04.2025 | Promotion Grp. | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2 - 0 | Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 1.70 | 3.48 | 4.13 |
| 28.03.2025 | Liga Leumit | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1 - 2 | Hapoel Raanana | 1.62 | 3.56 | 4.52 |
| 21.03.2025 | Liga Leumit | Maccabi Herzliya | 1 - 1 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 4.74 | 3.75 | 1.57 |
Overall: 25 wins, 11 draws and 14 losses in last 50 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 50 | |
| Wins | 25 | 50% |
| Draws | 11 | 22% |
| Losses | 14 | 28% |
| Goals | 138 | 2.76 |
| Scored Goals | 82 | 1.64 |
| Conceded Goals | 56 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 42 | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 34 | 68% |
| BTS | 28 | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 40 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 24 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 16 | 32% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 14.00% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 3 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 0 - 1 | 4 | 8.00% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 0 - 3 | 1 | 2.00% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 2.00% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 2 | 16 | 32.00% |
| 1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 3 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 4 | 8 | 16.00% |
| 5 | 6 | 12.00% |
| 6 | 2 | 4.00% |
| 0 | 2 | 4.00% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +2 | 13 | 26.00% |
| 0 | 11 | 22.00% |
| -1 | 9 | 18.00% |
| +1 | 8 | 16.00% |
| +3 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -2 | 3 | 6.00% |
| -3 | 2 | 4.00% |
| +4 | 1 | 2.00% |