TempoTips
Yokohama FC

Yokohama FC

J2 League
Japan

Team Info
City: Yokohama
Stadium: Nippatsu Mitsuzawa
Capacity: 15 046
Dimension: 105 x 68 m
Pictures: Google maps

Last Played Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
03.11.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 2 - 1 Blaublitz Akita 1.69 3.50 4.28
31.10.2026 J2 League Tokushima Vortis 0 - 1 Yokohama FC 3.11 3.42 2.06
24.10.2026 J2 League Omiya Ardija 2 - 2 Yokohama FC 2.31 3.57 2.61
21.10.2026 J2 League Ventforet Kofu 0 - 3 Yokohama FC 4.29 3.69 1.69
17.10.2026 J2 League Tochigi City 1 - 1 Yokohama FC 2.97 3.55 2.04
14.10.2026 J. League Cup Yokohama FC 0 - 4 Urawa Red Diamonds 3.45 3.56 1.88
10.10.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 1 - 2 Oita Trinita 1.68 3.46 4.68
07.10.2026 Emperor's Cup Avispa Fukuoka 0 - 1 Yokohama FC 2.20 3.00 3.19
04.10.2026 J2 League Vanraure H. 0 - 2 Yokohama FC 4.18 3.49 1.75
29.09.2026 J. League Cup Gifu 1 - 2 Yokohama FC 3.17 3.48 1.99
26.09.2026 J2 League Kataller Toyama 3 - 3 Yokohama FC 2.54 3.39 2.33
19.09.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 2 - 1 Imabari 1.61 3.79 4.70
12.09.2026 J2 League Iwaki FC 2 - 0 Yokohama FC 3.01 3.26 2.19
06.09.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 5 - 0 Albirex Niigata 1.86 3.35 3.84
02.09.2026 J. League Cup FC Ryukyu 2 - 3 Yokohama FC 4.61 3.72 1.63
29.08.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 2 - 2 Sagan Tosu 1.90 3.33 3.68
22.08.2026 J2 League Montedio Yamagata 2 - 0 Yokohama FC 3.68 3.28 1.93
16.08.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 3 - 1 Jubilo Iwata 1.93 3.22 3.73
08.08.2026 J2 League Tegevajaro M. 0 - 1 Yokohama FC 2.39 3.14 2.71
06.06.2026 Playoff Yokohama FC 2 - 1 Renofa Yamaguchi 1.70 3.56 4.36
30.05.2026 Playoff Yokohama FC 2 - 1 Omiya Ardija 1.96 3.51 3.32
23.05.2026 J2 League Vegalta Sendai 0 - 3 Yokohama FC 2.11 3.30 3.11
17.05.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 1 - 0 Tochigi SC 1.75 3.46 4.20
10.05.2026 J2 League Shonan Bellmare 0 - 1 Yokohama FC 2.45 3.17 2.66
06.05.2026 J2 League Tochigi City 2 - 2 Yokohama FC 3.18 3.33 2.07
02.05.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 3 - 3 SC Sagamihara 1.66 3.60 4.60
29.04.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 4 - 1 Vanraure H. 1.83 3.15 4.22
25.04.2026 J2 League Thespa Gunma 3 - 1 Yokohama FC 4.87 3.69 1.61
19.04.2026 J2 League Blaublitz Akita 1 - 3 Yokohama FC 2.56 2.98 2.69
12.04.2026 J2 League Montedio Yamagata 1 - 0 Yokohama FC 3.23 3.23 2.09
04.04.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 1 - 2 Blaublitz Akita 2.17 3.10 3.17
28.03.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 1 - 3 Shonan Bellmare 2.45 3.11 2.69
21.03.2026 J2 League SC Sagamihara 2 - 4 Yokohama FC 3.56 3.23 1.96
15.03.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 3 - 0 Thespa Gunma 1.62 3.54 5.03
08.03.2026 J2 League Vanraure H. 1 - 1 Yokohama FC 2.76 3.08 2.38
01.03.2026 J2 League Tochigi SC 4 - 0 Yokohama FC 3.55 3.16 1.98
22.02.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 5 - 1 Tochigi City 2.02 3.18 3.38
14.02.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai 2.48 3.14 2.65
07.02.2026 J2 League Yokohama FC 1 - 2 Montedio Yamagata 2.15 3.17 3.14
28.01.2026 Club Friendly Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Vegalta Sendai - - -
06.12.2025 J1 League Cerezo Osaka 1 - 3 Yokohama FC 1.92 3.56 3.62
30.11.2025 J1 League Yokohama FC 0 - 1 Kyoto Sanga FC 3.24 3.16 2.20
08.11.2025 J1 League Kashima Antlers 2 - 1 Yokohama FC 1.65 3.58 5.14
25.10.2025 J1 League Kashiwa Reysol 2 - 0 Yokohama FC 1.58 3.90 5.29
18.10.2025 J1 League Yokohama FC 2 - 2 Nagoya Grampus 2.77 2.91 2.65
12.10.2025 J. League Cup Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2 - 1 Yokohama FC 1.53 3.73 5.47
08.10.2025 J. League Cup Yokohama FC 0 - 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4.61 3.31 1.72
04.10.2025 J1 League Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 0 Yokohama FC 2.27 2.94 3.33
28.09.2025 J1 League Yokohama FC 1 - 0 Shonan Bellmare 1.99 3.23 3.73
23.09.2025 J1 League Fagiano Okayama 0 - 0 Yokohama FC 2.39 2.98 3.06

Overall: 23 wins, 9 draws and 18 losses in last 50 matches.

Played Matches

                                                  

Statistics for Last Played Matches

Matches 50  
Wins 23 46%
Draws 9 18%
Losses 18 36%
Goals 147 2.94
Scored Goals 80 1.60
Conceded Goals 67 1.34
Matches Scored 38 76%
Matches Conceded 38 76%
BTS 27 54%
Over 1.5 38 76%
Over 2.5 31 62%
Over 3.5 18 36%
Results
1 - 0 6 12.00%
2 - 1 5 10.00%
0 - 1 5 10.00%
1 - 2 5 10.00%
2 - 2 4 8.00%
0 - 2 4 8.00%
3 - 0 3 6.00%
3 - 1 3 6.00%
1 - 1 2 4.00%
3 - 3 2 4.00%
0 - 4 2 4.00%
1 - 3 2 4.00%
2 - 0 1 2.00%
3 - 2 1 2.00%
4 - 1 1 2.00%
4 - 2 1 2.00%
5 - 0 1 2.00%
5 - 1 1 2.00%
0 - 0 1 2.00%
Total Goals
3 13 26.00%
1 11 22.00%
4 11 22.00%
2 7 14.00%
6 4 8.00%
5 3 6.00%
0 1 2.00%
Goal Difference
+1 12 24.00%
-1 10 20.00%
0 9 18.00%
-2 6 12.00%
+2 5 10.00%
+3 4 8.00%
-4 2 4.00%
+4 1 2.00%
+5 1 2.00%