Yokohama FC
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Yokohama |
| Stadium: | Nippatsu Mitsuzawa |
| Capacity: | 15 046 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Away Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.17 | 3.01 | 3.27 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 0 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 4.23 | 3.60 | 1.76 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Gifu | 1 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 3.19 | 3.46 | 2.01 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Kataller Toyama | 3 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 2.54 | 3.39 | 2.33 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.01 | 3.15 | 2.19 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | FC Ryukyu | 2 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 4.61 | 3.72 | 1.63 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.64 | 3.25 | 1.92 |
| 08.08.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.38 | 3.08 | 2.70 |
| 23.05.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 0 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 2.11 | 3.30 | 3.11 |
| 10.05.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 0 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.45 | 3.17 | 2.66 |
| 06.05.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 2 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 3.18 | 3.33 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.2026 | J2 League | Thespa Gunma | 3 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 4.87 | 3.69 | 1.61 |
| 19.04.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 2.56 | 2.98 | 2.69 |
| 12.04.2026 | J2 League | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.23 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 21.03.2026 | J2 League | SC Sagamihara | 2 - 4 | Yokohama FC | 3.56 | 3.23 | 1.96 |
| 08.03.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 2.76 | 3.08 | 2.38 |
| 01.03.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi SC | 4 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 3.55 | 3.16 | 1.98 |
| 06.12.2025 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 3 | Yokohama FC | 1.92 | 3.56 | 3.62 |
| 08.11.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 1.68 | 3.68 | 5.12 |
| 25.10.2025 | J1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 1.58 | 3.90 | 5.29 |
| 12.10.2025 | J. League Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 1.53 | 3.73 | 5.47 |
| 04.10.2025 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 2.27 | 2.94 | 3.33 |
| 23.09.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 2.39 | 2.98 | 3.06 |
| 12.09.2025 | J1 League | Machida Zelvia | 1 - 1 | Yokohama FC | 1.56 | 3.75 | 5.79 |
| 07.09.2025 | J. League Cup | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | Yokohama FC | 1.57 | 3.63 | 5.30 |
| 23.08.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 3 - 2 | Yokohama FC | 2.04 | 3.23 | 3.57 |
Away: 10 wins, 5 draws and 11 losses in last 26 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 26 | |
| Wins | 10 | 38% |
| Draws | 5 | 19% |
| Losses | 11 | 42% |
| Goals | 72 | 2.77 |
| Scored Goals | 35 | 1.35 |
| Conceded Goals | 37 | 1.42 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 20 | 77% |
| BTS | 13 | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 19 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 35% |
| Results | ||
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 11.54% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 1 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 2 | 6 | 23.08% |
| 4 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 3 | 4 | 15.38% |
| 5 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 6 | 2 | 7.69% |
| 0 | 1 | 3.85% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| -1 | 6 | 23.08% |
| +1 | 5 | 19.23% |
| 0 | 5 | 19.23% |
| +2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| -2 | 4 | 15.38% |
| +3 | 1 | 3.85% |
| -4 | 1 | 3.85% |