Yokohama FC
J2 League
Japan
| Team Info | |
|---|---|
| City: | Yokohama |
| Stadium: | Nippatsu Mitsuzawa |
| Capacity: | 15 046 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
Last Home Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 1.69 | 3.50 | 4.28 |
| 14.10.2026 | J. League Cup | Yokohama FC | 0 - 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.45 | 3.56 | 1.88 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Oita Trinita | 1.68 | 3.46 | 4.68 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 1.61 | 3.79 | 4.70 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 1.86 | 3.35 | 3.84 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Sagan Tosu | 1.90 | 3.33 | 3.68 |
| 16.08.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 3 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 1.93 | 3.22 | 3.73 |
| 06.06.2026 | Playoff | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 1.70 | 3.56 | 4.36 |
| 30.05.2026 | Playoff | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Omiya Ardija | 1.96 | 3.51 | 3.32 |
| 17.05.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Tochigi SC | 1.75 | 3.46 | 4.20 |
| 02.05.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 3 - 3 | SC Sagamihara | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| 29.04.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 4 - 1 | Vanraure H. | 1.83 | 3.15 | 4.22 |
| 04.04.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.17 | 3.10 | 3.17 |
| 28.03.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 3 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.45 | 3.11 | 2.69 |
| 15.03.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 3 - 0 | Thespa Gunma | 1.62 | 3.54 | 5.03 |
| 22.02.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 5 - 1 | Tochigi City | 2.02 | 3.18 | 3.38 |
| 14.02.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 2.48 | 3.14 | 2.65 |
| 07.02.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 2 | Montedio Yamagata | 2.15 | 3.17 | 3.14 |
| 28.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 0 - 1 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 3.24 | 3.16 | 2.20 |
| 18.10.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus | 2.77 | 2.91 | 2.65 |
| 08.10.2025 | J. League Cup | Yokohama FC | 0 - 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.61 | 3.31 | 1.72 |
| 28.09.2025 | J1 League | Yokohama FC | 1 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 1.99 | 3.23 | 3.73 |
Home: 11 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses in last 23 matches.
Played Matches
Statistics for Last Played Matches
| Matches | 23 | |
| Wins | 11 | 48% |
| Draws | 3 | 13% |
| Losses | 9 | 39% |
| Goals | 73 | 3.17 |
| Scored Goals | 41 | 1.78 |
| Conceded Goals | 32 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 18 | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 19 | 83% |
| BTS | 14 | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 18 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 17 | 74% |
| Over 3.5 | 9 | 39% |
| Results | ||
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 17.39% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 13.04% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 5 - 0 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 0 - 4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| 1 - 3 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Total Goals | ||
| 3 | 8 | 34.78% |
| 1 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 4 | 5 | 21.74% |
| 5 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 6 | 2 | 8.70% |
| 2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| Goal Difference | ||
| +1 | 6 | 26.09% |
| -1 | 6 | 26.09% |
| 0 | 3 | 13.04% |
| +3 | 2 | 8.70% |
| -2 | 2 | 8.70% |
| +2 | 1 | 4.35% |
| +4 | 1 | 4.35% |
| +5 | 1 | 4.35% |
| -4 | 1 | 4.35% |