England - FA Cup (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.84 |
4.94 |
|
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.75 |
|
1.65 |
3.90 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.17 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Gillingham, away team is from Barrow in Furness.
Distance between them is 395.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Priestfield Stadium,
which has capacity
11 582 seats.
Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Priestfield Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Gillingham - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 2 |
Gillingham |
1.92 |
3.27 |
3.62 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
1 - 4 |
Grimsby |
3.13 |
3.29 |
2.08 |
| 20.10.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
1 - 1 |
Port Vale |
3.06 |
3.19 |
2.22 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
3 - 1 |
Gillingham |
2.28 |
3.29 |
2.88 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
1.89 |
3.43 |
3.75 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
0 - 0 |
Newport County |
2.02 |
3.47 |
3.35 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
York City |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
1.53 |
4.20 |
5.22 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Gillingham |
1 - 4 |
Cambridge United |
2.84 |
3.39 |
2.21 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
3 - 0 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.37 |
3.38 |
2.01 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
2 - 0 |
Tranmere Rovers |
2.47 |
3.24 |
2.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Barrow - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
National |
Barrow |
1 - 1 |
Eastleigh |
1.41 |
4.39 |
5.82 |
| 27.10.2026 |
National |
Halifax |
2 - 3 |
Barrow |
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.57 |
| 10.10.2026 |
National |
Tamworth |
1 - 2 |
Barrow |
2.57 |
3.48 |
2.29 |
| 03.10.2026 |
National |
Barrow |
2 - 1 |
Wealdstone |
1.76 |
3.81 |
3.88 |
| 29.09.2026 |
National |
Barrow |
3 - 0 |
Scunthorpe |
2.02 |
3.48 |
3.05 |
| 26.09.2026 |
National |
Southend |
2 - 4 |
Barrow |
1.65 |
3.82 |
4.17 |
| 19.09.2026 |
National |
Barrow |
1 - 0 |
Aldershot |
1.79 |
3.61 |
3.69 |
| 15.09.2026 |
National |
Solihull Moors |
1 - 0 |
Barrow |
2.55 |
3.39 |
2.33 |
| 12.09.2026 |
National |
Worthing |
2 - 2 |
Barrow |
2.51 |
3.36 |
2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 |
National |
Barrow |
3 - 0 |
Sutton United |
2.14 |
3.31 |
2.95 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.02.2026 |
League Two |
Barrow |
0 - 1 |
Gillingham |
2.82 |
3.20 |
2.45 |
| 13.12.2025 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
2 - 2 |
Barrow |
1.87 |
3.40 |
4.09 |
| 08.02.2025 |
League Two |
Barrow |
3 - 0 |
Gillingham |
2.06 |
3.10 |
3.78 |
| 28.09.2024 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
2 - 0 |
Barrow |
2.32 |
3.19 |
3.07 |
| 13.04.2024 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
3 - 0 |
Barrow |
2.57 |
3.35 |
2.65 |
| 05.03.2024 |
League Two |
Barrow |
2 - 0 |
Gillingham |
2.18 |
3.19 |
3.42 |
| 01.04.2023 |
League Two |
Barrow |
2 - 1 |
Gillingham |
2.25 |
3.03 |
3.45 |
| 22.10.2022 |
League Two |
Gillingham |
1 - 1 |
Barrow |
2.65 |
2.99 |
2.77 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Gillingham there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Gillingham position in League Two
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
14 |
10 |
1 |
3 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
31 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
13 |
7 |
5 |
1 |
28 |
18 |
+10 |
26 |
| 3 |
Walsall |
13 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
12 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Crewe |
14 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
0 |
22 |
| 5 |
Cheltenham |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
23 |
25 |
-2 |
21 |
| 6 |
Grimsby |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
18 |
+6 |
20 |
| 7 |
York City |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
20 |
| 8 |
Gillingham |
14 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
19 |
+1 |
20 |
| 9 |
Accrington |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
19 |
| 10 |
Chesterfield |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
24 |
21 |
+3 |
19 |
| 11 |
Tranmere Rovers |
14 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
19 |
17 |
+2 |
19 |
| 12 |
Exeter |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
19 |
| 13 |
Swindon |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
19 |
| 14 |
Newport County |
14 |
4 |
6 |
4 |
20 |
17 |
+3 |
18 |
| 15 |
Shrewsbury |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
17 |
22 |
-5 |
18 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
14 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
18 |
0 |
17 |
| 17 |
Bristol Rovers |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
17 |
23 |
-6 |
16 |
| 18 |
Oldham |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
19 |
-4 |
15 |
| 19 |
Port Vale |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
15 |
| 20 |
Rochdale |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
15 |
| 21 |
Northampton |
13 |
3 |
5 |
5 |
9 |
10 |
-1 |
14 |
| 22 |
Rotherham |
14 |
2 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
12 |
| 23 |
Colchester |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
21 |
-8 |
9 |
Barrow position in National League
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Boreham Wood |
16 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
44 |
17 |
+27 |
44 |
| 2 |
Harrogate Town |
16 |
10 |
2 |
4 |
34 |
23 |
+11 |
32 |
| 3 |
Southend |
16 |
8 |
5 |
3 |
38 |
27 |
+11 |
29 |
| 4 |
Fylde |
16 |
9 |
2 |
5 |
30 |
24 |
+6 |
29 |
| 5 |
Yeovil |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
35 |
20 |
+15 |
28 |
| 6 |
Worthing |
16 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
25 |
+7 |
28 |
| 7 |
Altrincham |
16 |
9 |
1 |
6 |
24 |
24 |
0 |
28 |
| 8 |
Carlisle |
16 |
7 |
5 |
4 |
32 |
23 |
+9 |
26 |
| 9 |
Barrow |
15 |
7 |
4 |
4 |
26 |
19 |
+7 |
25 |
| 10 |
Halifax |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
28 |
20 |
+8 |
24 |
| 11 |
Sutton United |
16 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
21 |
-1 |
24 |
| 12 |
Woking |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
25 |
24 |
+1 |
21 |
| 13 |
Kidderminster |
16 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
21 |
| 14 |
Aldershot |
16 |
6 |
3 |
7 |
19 |
19 |
0 |
21 |
| 15 |
Hornchurch |
16 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
18 |
26 |
-8 |
21 |
| 16 |
Forest Green |
14 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
23 |
24 |
-1 |
19 |
| 17 |
Eastleigh |
16 |
5 |
4 |
7 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
19 |
| 18 |
Wealdstone |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
18 |
| 19 |
Boston United |
16 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
18 |
| 20 |
Tamworth |
15 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
25 |
32 |
-7 |
17 |
| 21 |
Hartlepool |
16 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
18 |
27 |
-9 |
15 |
| 22 |
Solihull Moors |
16 |
4 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
40 |
-21 |
13 |
| 23 |
Scunthorpe |
15 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
10 |
| 24 |
Gateshead |
15 |
1 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
34 |
-25 |
4 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.65 |
3.84 |
4.94 |
|
1.65 |
3.80 |
4.75 |
|
1.65 |
3.90 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.14 |
1.23 |
2.17 |
|
1.17 |
1.25 |
2.20 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
|
1.24 |
3.70 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.72 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.75 |
1.23 |
|
2.5 |
1.97 |
1.78 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.83 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.75 |
1.97 |
|
|
1.75 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign