Linafoot - Congo DR

Standing Congo DR
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 CS Don Bosco 5 3 2 0 5 2 +3 11
2 Saint-eloi Lupopo 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Maniema Union 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
4 AS Vita Club 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
5 Dauphins Noirs 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
6 TP Mazembe 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
7 JS Groupe Bazano 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
8 Blessing 5 1 2 2 2 3 -1 5
8 Etoile de Kivu 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1 5
10 JS Kinshasa 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5
11 DC Motema Pembe 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
12 SM Sanga Balende 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4
13 AC Rangers 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
14 Panda Likasi 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3
15 AC Kuya Sport 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
16 Simba Kolwezi 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
17 US Tshinkunku 5 0 3 2 2 4 -2 3
18 Renaissance du Congo 4 0 2 2 3 5 -2 2
19 Racing Club Kinshasa 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1
20 Lubumbashi Sport 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
CAF Champions League
CAF Confederations Cup
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Dauphins Noirs 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
2 TP Mazembe 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
3 CS Don Bosco 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Blessing 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
4 Etoile de Kivu 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
6 JS Kinshasa 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5
7 Saint-eloi Lupopo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
8 AS Vita Club 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
8 SM Sanga Balende 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
10 AC Kuya Sport 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
11 Panda Likasi 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2
12 Lubumbashi Sport 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
13 Renaissance du Congo 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
14 Racing Club Kinshasa 3 0 1 2 1 3 -2 1
15 AC Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Simba Kolwezi 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
17 DC Motema Pembe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 JS Groupe Bazano 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Maniema Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 US Tshinkunku 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Maniema Union 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
2 JS Groupe Bazano 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 CS Don Bosco 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
4 AS Vita Club 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 DC Motema Pembe 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
4 Saint-eloi Lupopo 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
7 AC Rangers 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
8 Simba Kolwezi 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
9 US Tshinkunku 5 0 3 2 2 4 -2 3
10 Panda Likasi 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
11 Renaissance du Congo 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
12 SM Sanga Balende 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 1
13 AC Kuya Sport 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
14 Blessing 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
14 Etoile de Kivu 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
16 Lubumbashi Sport 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
17 Dauphins Noirs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 JS Kinshasa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Racing Club Kinshasa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 TP Mazembe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 3CS Don Bosco

Least Wins: 0Panda Likasi US Tshinkunku Renaissance du Congo Racing Club Kinshasa Lubumbashi Sport

Least Losses: 0CS Don Bosco Saint-eloi Lupopo AS Vita Club TP Mazembe JS Groupe Bazano

Most Losses: 2Blessing JS Kinshasa AC Kuya Sport Simba Kolwezi US Tshinkunku Renaissance du Congo Racing Club Kinshasa Lubumbashi Sport

Most Draws: 3Panda Likasi US Tshinkunku

Least Draws: 0TP Mazembe JS Groupe Bazano AC Rangers AC Kuya Sport Simba Kolwezi

Best Scoring Teams: 5 g. / 2.50 av. TP Mazembe

Worst Scoring Teams: 1 g. / 0.33 av. Racing Club Kinshasa Lubumbashi Sport

Best Defensive Teams: 0 g. / 0.00 av. TP Mazembe JS Groupe Bazano

Worst Defensive Teams: 5 g. / 1.67 av. SM Sanga Balende Simba Kolwezi

Best Goal Difference: +5TP Mazembe

Worst Goal Difference: -3SM Sanga Balende Lubumbashi Sport