National Division - Luxembourg

Standing Luxembourg
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 F91 Dudelange 8 6 2 0 24 9 +15 20
2 Racing FC Union 8 6 0 2 19 9 +10 18
3 UNA Strassen 8 5 1 2 12 9 +3 16
4 Fola Esch 8 4 3 1 15 11 +4 15
5 Differdange FC 8 4 2 2 13 7 +6 14
6 Progres Niedercorn 8 4 1 3 13 10 +3 13
7 US Mondorf-les-Bains 8 4 1 3 10 8 +2 13
8 Union Titus Petange 8 4 0 4 11 7 +4 12
9 Jeunesse Esch 8 4 0 4 11 9 +2 12
10 Wiltz 71 8 4 0 4 12 13 -1 12
11 Swift Hesperange 8 3 2 3 12 9 +3 11
12 Etzella Ettelbruck 8 3 0 5 15 21 -6 9
13 Victoria Rosport 8 2 2 4 12 16 -4 8
14 US Hostert 8 2 1 5 13 20 -7 7
15 RM Hamm Benfica 8 1 0 7 4 24 -20 3
16 Rodange 91 8 0 1 7 6 20 -14 1
Champions League Qualification
Europa Conference League Qualification
Relegation Playoffs
Relegation

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 F91 Dudelange 4 3 1 0 14 4 +10 10
2 Fola Esch 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
3 Progres Niedercorn 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10
4 Racing FC Union 4 2 0 2 11 7 +4 6
5 Etzella Ettelbruck 4 2 0 2 9 7 +2 6
6 Wiltz 71 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
7 Jeunesse Esch 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
7 US Mondorf-les-Bains 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
9 Differdange FC 3 1 2 0 4 1 +3 5
10 Swift Hesperange 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
11 UNA Strassen 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
12 Union Titus Petange 4 1 0 3 4 4 0 3
13 US Hostert 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3
14 Victoria Rosport 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 3
15 RM Hamm Benfica 4 1 0 3 2 12 -10 3
16 Rodange 91 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Racing FC Union 4 4 0 0 8 2 +6 12
2 UNA Strassen 4 4 0 0 8 4 +4 12
3 F91 Dudelange 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
4 Union Titus Petange 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9
5 Differdange FC 5 3 0 2 9 6 +3 9
6 Swift Hesperange 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
7 US Mondorf-les-Bains 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
8 Jeunesse Esch 4 2 0 2 5 4 +1 6
9 Wiltz 71 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 6
10 Victoria Rosport 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
11 Fola Esch 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5
12 US Hostert 4 1 1 2 9 12 -3 4
13 Progres Niedercorn 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
14 Etzella Ettelbruck 4 1 0 3 6 14 -8 3
15 Rodange 91 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0
16 RM Hamm Benfica 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0
League Statistic

Most Wins: 6F91 Dudelange Racing FC Union

Least Wins: 0Rodange 91

Least Losses: 0F91 Dudelange

Most Losses: 7RM Hamm Benfica Rodange 91

Most Draws: 3Fola Esch

Least Draws: 0Racing FC Union Union Titus Petange Jeunesse Esch Wiltz 71 Etzella Ettelbruck RM Hamm Benfica

Best Scoring Teams: 24 g. / 3.00 av. F91 Dudelange

Worst Scoring Teams: 4 g. / 0.50 av. RM Hamm Benfica

Best Defensive Teams: 7 g. / 0.88 av. Differdange FC Union Titus Petange

Worst Defensive Teams: 24 g. / 3.00 av. RM Hamm Benfica

Best Goal Difference: +15F91 Dudelange

Worst Goal Difference: -20RM Hamm Benfica